Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Time Room Activity Group Information
 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Course presentation
  Wed 2018-09-05
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
 Anders Undén 
w36 Tue 2018-09-04 w36
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
  Wed 2018-09-05
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
  Thu 2018-09-06
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
  Fri 2018-09-07
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
  Tue 2018-09-11
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
  Wed 2018-09-12
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
  Thu 2018-09-13
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
  Fri 2018-09-14
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
  Wed 2018-09-19
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
  Fri 2018-09-21
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
  Tue 2018-10-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
  Thu 2018-10-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
w41 Wed 2018-10-10 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 20.
w42 Thu 2018-10-18 w42
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
  Fri 2018-10-19
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
  Fri 2018-11-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
 Anna-Lena Ström 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Roll call Roll Call
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Introduction Introduction for master students
  Thu 2018-09-06
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Fri 2018-09-07
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Tue 2018-09-11
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Wed 2018-09-12
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Thu 2018-09-13
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w39 Fri 2018-09-28 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
w51 Mon 2018-12-17 w51
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Omtentamen
 Daniel Twohig 
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-18
13:00 - 17:00 Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Thu 2018-09-20
13:00 - 17:00 Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-25
13:00 - 17:00 Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Thu 2018-09-27
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Fri 2018-09-28
13:00 - 17:00 Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-02
13:00 - 17:00 Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Thu 2018-10-04
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-09
13:00 - 17:00 Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Fri 2018-10-12
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
 Henrietta Nielsen 
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
  Tue 2018-09-25
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
  Thu 2018-09-27
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
w42 Tue 2018-10-16 w42
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
 Maxime Gestin 
w38 Tue 2018-09-18 w38
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 2018-09-19
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Thu 2018-09-20
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39 Wed 2018-09-26 w39
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-09-27
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40 Wed 2018-10-03 w40
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-10-04
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41 Tue 2018-10-09 w41
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 2018-10-10
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Tue 2018-10-16
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
 --- 
w37 Thu 2018-09-13 w37
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
  Fri 2018-09-14
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w40 Fri 2018-10-05 w40
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
  Thu 2018-10-11
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
w42 Wed 2018-10-17 w42
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
  Tue 2018-10-23
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
  Thu 2018-11-01
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001