Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

Time Room Teacher Activity Group Information
w36, 2018 
Monday3/9 10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
Tuesday4/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
Wednesday5/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
Thursday6/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Friday7/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37, 2018 
Monday10/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Tuesday11/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Wednesday12/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Thursday13/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
Friday14/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38, 2018 
Monday17/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tuesday18/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wednesday19/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thursday20/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
Friday21/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Monday24/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tuesday25/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wednesday26/9 09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thursday27/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Friday28/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40, 2018 
Monday1/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tuesday2/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wednesday3/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thursday4/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Friday5/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41, 2018 
Monday8/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tuesday9/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wednesday10/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thursday11/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Friday12/10 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42, 2018 
Monday15/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Tuesday16/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Wednesday17/10 09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
Thursday18/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
Friday19/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43, 2018 
Monday22/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
Tuesday23/10 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44, 2018 
Monday29/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Thursday1/11 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
Friday2/11 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51, 2018 
Monday17/12 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen