Subscribe
 
Goto previous month
Sep  
Goto next month

Time Room Teacher Activity Information
 Group 1-2 
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
 Group 1 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
 Group 2 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
 Group 3-4 
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
 Group 3, Group 6 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
 Group 3 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
 Group 4-5 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
 Group 4 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
 Group 5-6 
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Lab 5: Neurosim
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
 Group 5 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
 Group 6 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
 --- 
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen