Subscribe
 
Goto previous month
Sep  
Goto next month

Time Room Teacher Activity Group Information
 53781,HT18,v:1836/1844,100% DAG,NML 
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen