Subscribe
 
Goto previous month
Sep  
Goto next month

Time Room Teacher Group Information
 Course Conclusion  
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
 Dugga 
16:45 - 17:00 Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga 2
 Introduction 
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction for master students
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
 Laboration 
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
 Lecture 
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Course presentation
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 4. Action potential
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 5. Ion channels I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 6. Ion channels II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 7. Ion channels III
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 14. Second messengers I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 15. Second messengers II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 17. Monoamines I
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 18. Monoamines II
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 20.
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
 Presentation 
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
 Roll call 
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll Call
 Self studies 
09:30 - 17:00
09:30 - 17:00 Literature seminar preparation
09:00 - 17:00 Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
 Presentation, Seminar 
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 3-4 Literature seminars
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 5-6 Literature seminars
 Tentamensförberedelse 
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Self-tuition – preparation for exam
 Written examination 
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written exam, KN7001
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Omtentamen
 --- 
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1