Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-03 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-04 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-05 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-06 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-07 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-08 
w36 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-09 

w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-11 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Anders Undén, Laboratory, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-13 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
Hand-out of dugga 1
17:15
17:00
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-14 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
Dugga, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-15 
w37 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-16 

w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-17 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-18 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-19 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-20 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-21 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-22 
w38 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-23 

w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-09-24 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-09-25 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-09-26 
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-09-27 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-09-28 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-09-29 
w39 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-09-30 

w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-01 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-02 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-03 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-04 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-05 
Self studies
17:00
09:30
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-06 
w40 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-07 

w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-08 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Dugga, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-09 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-10 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-11 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-12 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-13 
w41 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-14 

w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-15 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboratory, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-16 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboratory, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-17 
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-18 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-19 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-20 
w42 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-21 

w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-22 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-23 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
09:30
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-24 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-10-25 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-10-26 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-10-27 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w43 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-10-28 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00

w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-10-29 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-10-30 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-10-31 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
00:00
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-01 
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-02 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-03 
w44 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-04 

w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-05 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-06 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-07 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-08 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-09 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-10 
w45 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-11 

w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-12 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-13 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-14 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-15 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-16 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-17 
w46 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-18 

w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-19 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-20 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-21 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-22 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-23 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-11-24 
w47 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-11-25 

w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-11-26 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-11-27 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-11-28 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-11-29 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-11-30 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-01 
w48 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-02 

w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-03 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-04 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-05 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-06 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-07 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-08 
w49 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-09 

w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-10 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-11 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-12 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-13 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-14 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-15 
w50 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-16 

w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-17 
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-18 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-19 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-20 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-21 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-22 
w51 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-23 

w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-24 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2018-12-25 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2018-12-26 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2018-12-27 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2018-12-28 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2018-12-29 
w52 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2018-12-30 

w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday 2018-12-31 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday 2019-01-01 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday 2019-01-02 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday 2019-01-03 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday 2019-01-04 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Saturday 2019-01-05 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Sunday 2019-01-06