Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

KN7001, H18, 53781
Time Room Teacher Activity Group Information
2018-09-03   10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
  10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Lecture Course presentation
  13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
2018-09-04   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
2018-09-05   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
2018-09-06   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
2018-09-07   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
2018-09-10   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
2018-09-11   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
2018-09-12   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
2018-09-13   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
2018-09-14   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
  16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
2018-09-17   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
  13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
2018-09-18   09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
2018-09-19   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
2018-09-20   09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
2018-09-21   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
2018-09-24   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
  13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
2018-09-25   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
  13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
2018-09-26   09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
2018-09-27   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
2018-09-28   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
  13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
2018-10-01   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
  13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
2018-10-02   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
  13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
2018-10-03   09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
2018-10-04   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3
Group 6
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
2018-10-05   09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
2018-10-08   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
  13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
2018-10-09   09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
2018-10-10   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
2018-10-11   09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
2018-10-12   13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
2018-10-15   09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
2018-10-16   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
  13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
2018-10-17   09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
2018-10-18   09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 1-2 Literature seminars
  13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 3-4 Literature seminars
2018-10-19   09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 5-6 Literature seminars
2018-10-22   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
  13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
2018-10-23   09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
2018-10-29   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
  13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
2018-11-01   09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
2018-11-02   09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
2018-12-17   09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen