Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

KN7001, H18, 53781
Time Teacher Activity Group Information
C472. Arrhenius hus C 
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
  Tue 2018-09-11
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
  Wed 2018-09-12
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
w38 Wed 2018-09-19 w38
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39 Thu 2018-09-27 w39
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40 Thu 2018-10-04 w40
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41 Wed 2018-10-10 w41
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w42 Tue 2018-10-16 w42
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Heilbronnsalen, C458 . Arrhenius hus C 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:00 - 10:30 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
  Tue 2018-09-04
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
  Wed 2018-09-05
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
  Thu 2018-09-06
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Fri 2018-09-07
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Tue 2018-09-11
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Wed 2018-09-12
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Thu 2018-09-13
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Fri 2018-09-14
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
  Tue 2018-09-18
09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 2018-09-19
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
  Thu 2018-09-20
09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Fri 2018-09-21
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
  Tue 2018-09-25
09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
  Thu 2018-09-27
09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
  Fri 2018-09-28
09:30 - 12:00 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
  Tue 2018-10-02
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
  Wed 2018-10-03
09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-10-04
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3
Group 6
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Dugga Dugga 2
  Tue 2018-10-09
09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 2018-10-10
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
  Fri 2018-10-12
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
  Tue 2018-10-16
09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
  Thu 2018-10-18
09:00 - 12:00 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 3-4 Literature seminars
  Fri 2018-10-19
09:00 - 12:00 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
  Thu 2018-11-01
09:30 - 14:00 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
  Fri 2018-11-02
09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51 Mon 2018-12-17 w51
09:30 - 14:00 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen
KÖL-K434. Arrhenius KÖL 
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-18
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-09-20
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Wed 2018-09-26
09:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-09-27
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Wed 2018-10-03
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-09
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
--- 
w37 Thu 2018-09-13 w37
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
  Fri 2018-09-14
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38 Tue 2018-09-18 w38
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Thu 2018-09-20
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
w39 Tue 2018-09-25 w39
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Fri 2018-09-28
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 Tue 2018-10-02 w40
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Fri 2018-10-05
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41 Tue 2018-10-09 w41
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Thu 2018-10-11
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
w42 Wed 2018-10-17 w42
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
w43 Tue 2018-10-23 w43
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam