Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

Time Room Teacher Activity Group Information
w36, 2018 
Mon3/9 10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
Wed5/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
w38, 2018 
Fri21/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
Wed19/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
Mon17/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
w37, 2018 
Fri14/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
Thu13/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
Wed12/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
Tue11/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
Mon10/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
w36, 2018 
Fri7/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
Thu6/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
Wed5/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
Tue4/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
w39, 2018 
Mon24/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
Tue25/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
Thu27/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
w40, 2018 
Mon1/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
Tue2/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
Thu4/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
w41, 2018 
Mon8/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
Thu11/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
w42, 2018 
Tue16/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
Wed17/10 09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
Thu18/10 13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 3-4 Literature seminars
Fri19/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 5-6 Literature seminars
Thu18/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation
Seminar
Group 1-2 Literature seminars
w44, 2018 
Mon29/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
Thu1/11 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
Fri2/11 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w43, 2018 
Tue23/10 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44, 2018 
Mon29/10 13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w37, 2018 
Thu13/9 17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
Fri14/9 16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38, 2018 
Tue18/9 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Tue25/9 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Fri28/9 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w38, 2018 
Wed19/9 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Fri21/9 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40, 2018 
Thu4/10 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41, 2018 
Wed10/10 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w42, 2018 
Tue16/10 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40, 2018 
Tue2/10 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w41, 2018 
Tue9/10 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Thu27/9 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40, 2018 
Fri5/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w39, 2018 
Wed26/9 09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w38, 2018 
Mon17/9 13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Thu20/9 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
w39, 2018 
Mon24/9 13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Thu27/9 13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w40, 2018 
Mon1/10 13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w41, 2018 
Mon8/10 13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
w38, 2018 
Fri21/9 13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40, 2018 
Thu4/10 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3
Group 6
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41, 2018 
Fri12/10 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w37, 2018 
Mon10/9 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
Tue11/9 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
Wed12/9 13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
w36, 2018 
Thu6/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Fri7/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37, 2018 
Tue11/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Mon10/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Wed12/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Thu13/9 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w39, 2018 
Fri28/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
w38, 2018 
Tue18/9 10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu20/9 10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w40, 2018 
Wed3/10 10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w41, 2018 
Tue9/10 10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w38, 2018 
Tue18/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu20/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w40, 2018 
Wed3/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w41, 2018 
Tue9/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
w43, 2018 
Mon22/10 13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
w41, 2018 
Wed10/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
w51, 2018 
Mon17/12 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen

 
Presentation