Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
September  
18
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
20
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
4
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00
09:30
5
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00
09:30
6
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00
09:30
7
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00
09:30
10
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00
09:30
11
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00
09:30
12
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00
09:30
13
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00
09:30
14
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00
09:30
17
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00
09:30
19
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00
09:30
21
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00
09:30
24
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00
09:30
25
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00
09:30
27
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00
09:30
28
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00
09:30
26
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
09:30
3
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Roll call, Roll Call
10:30
10:00
3
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Lecture, Course presentation
11:30
10:30
18
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
20
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
3
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction for master students
15:00
13:00
5
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström, Introduction, Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
17:00
13:00
6
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
7
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
11
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 3-4, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
12
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 5-6, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
13
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
17
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
18
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
10
C472, Anders Undén, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 5: Neurosim
17:00
13:00
10
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
11
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
12
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00
13:00
19
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
21
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
20
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
17:00
13:00
21
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
24
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
25
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 6, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
27
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
28
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
27
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
14
Dugga, Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
17:00
16:45
13
Hand-out of dugga 1
17:15
17:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
October  
18
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 1-2, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
19
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 5-6, Literature seminars
12:00
09:00
17
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
17:00
09:00
23-29
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
09:30
3
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
9
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
15
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30
09:30
1
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00
09:30
2
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00
09:30
4
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00
09:30
8
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Dugga, Dugga 2
12:00
09:30
10
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 20.
12:00
09:30
22
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Lecture, Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00
09:30
16
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Henrietta Nielsen, Lecture, Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00
09:30
29
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Tentamensförberedelse, Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00
09:30
11
Self studies, Literature seminar preparation
17:00
09:30
5
Self studies
17:00
09:30
3
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
9
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
15
KÖL-K434, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
17:00
10:30
29-1
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
00:00
13:00
18
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Presentation, Seminar, Group 3-4, Literature seminars
15:30
13:00
22
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Presentation, Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
16:00
13:00
1
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
2
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
4
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 2, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
10
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 3, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
16
C472, Maxime Gestin, Laboration, Group 5, Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
17:00
13:00
8
KÖL-K434, Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
17:00
13:00
9
Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4, Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
17:00
13:00
12
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 4-5, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
15
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 1-2, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
4
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Daniel Twohig, Laboration, Group 3, Group 6, Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
17:00
13:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
November  
1
Tentamensförberedelse, Self-tuition – preparation for exam
09:30
00:00
2
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anders Undén, Course Conclusion , Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00
09:30
1
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Written examination, Written exam, KN7001
14:00
09:30
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
December  
17
Heilbronnsalen, C458 , Anna-Lena Ström, Written examination, Omtentamen
14:00
09:30
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
January  

 
Course Conclusion
 
Dugga
 
Introduction
 
Laboration
 
Lecture
 
Presentation
 
Roll call
 
Self studies
 
Seminar
 
Tentamensförberedelse
 
Written examination
 
Multiple Activity