KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C472, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wed 2018-09-12 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 2018-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 2018-10-16 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 2018-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2018-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2018-12-17 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 2018-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2018-10-22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 2018-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 2018-09-20 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 2018-09-28 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 2018-09-13 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 2018-09-07 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Fri 2018-10-12 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment |
Group 3 Group 6 |
Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Fri 2018-11-02 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-11-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thu 2018-10-18 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 |
Seminar Presentation |
Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 |
Seminar Presentation |
Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-10-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 |
Seminar Presentation |
Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2018-10-08 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Test | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-10-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 2018-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Tue 2018-09-04 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2018-09-10 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2018-09-17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Wed 2018-09-05 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Lecture |
Anders Undén Anna-Lena Ström |
Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, Vån 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 2018-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 2018-09-20 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2018-10-08 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2018-10-01 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 2018-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2018-09-17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Wed 2018-09-26 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 2018-09-20 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 2018-10-05 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue 2018-10-02 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 2018-09-28 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 2018-09-18 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 2018-09-14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2018-10-29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 2018-10-23 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 2018-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study |
Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thu 2018-10-11 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |