Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

Time Room Teacher Activity Information
Group 1-2 
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Lab 5: Neurosim
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
  Thu 2018-10-18
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
Group 1 
w36 Thu 2018-09-06 w36
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Thu 2018-09-20 w38
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-02
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Group 2 
w36 Fri 2018-09-07 w36
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-18
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 Wed 2018-10-03 w40
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-10-04
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Group 3-4 
w37 Tue 2018-09-11 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Lab 5: Neurosim
w42 Thu 2018-10-18 w42
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
Group 3, Group 6 
w40 Thu 2018-10-04 w40
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Group 3 
w37 Wed 2018-09-12 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Thu 2018-09-20 w38
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w41 Tue 2018-10-09 w41
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 2018-10-10
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Group 4-5 
w41 Fri 2018-10-12 w41
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Group 4 
w37 Thu 2018-09-13 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w39 Wed 2018-09-26 w39
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-09-27
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-09
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Group 5-6 
w37 Wed 2018-09-12 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboratory Lab 5: Neurosim
w42 Fri 2018-10-19 w42
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Literature seminars
Group 5 
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w39 Thu 2018-09-27 w39
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Fri 2018-09-28
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Tue 2018-10-16
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Group 6 
w37 Tue 2018-09-11 w37
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Tue 2018-09-18 w38
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Wed 2018-09-19
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-25
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
--- 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
  Tue 2018-09-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
  Wed 2018-09-05
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
  Thu 2018-09-06
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
  Fri 2018-09-07
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
  Tue 2018-09-11
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
  Wed 2018-09-12
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
  Thu 2018-09-13
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
  Fri 2018-09-14
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
  Wed 2018-09-19
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
  Fri 2018-09-21
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
  Tue 2018-09-25
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
  Thu 2018-09-27
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
  Fri 2018-09-28
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
  Tue 2018-10-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
  Thu 2018-10-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
  Fri 2018-10-05
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
  Wed 2018-10-10
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
  Thu 2018-10-11
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
w42 Tue 2018-10-16 w42
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
  Wed 2018-10-17
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
  Tue 2018-10-23
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
  Thu 2018-11-01
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
  Fri 2018-11-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51 Mon 2018-12-17 w51
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen

 
Presentation