Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Time Room Teacher Group Information
 Course Conclusion  
w44 Fri 2018-11-02 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
 Dugga 
w37 Fri 2018-09-14 w37
16:45 - 17:00 Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga 2
 Introduction 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction for master students
  Wed 2018-09-05
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
 Laboration 
w36 Thu 2018-09-06 w36
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Fri 2018-09-07
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Tue 2018-09-11
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Wed 2018-09-12
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Thu 2018-09-13
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-18
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-09-19
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Thu 2018-09-20
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
  Fri 2018-09-21
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-25
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-09-26
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-09-27
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Fri 2018-09-28
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-02
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-10-03
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-10-04
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-09
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-10-10
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Fri 2018-10-12
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
  Tue 2018-10-16
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
 Lecture 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Course presentation
  Tue 2018-09-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
  Wed 2018-09-05
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
  Thu 2018-09-06
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
  Fri 2018-09-07
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 4. Action potential
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 5. Ion channels I
  Tue 2018-09-11
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 6. Ion channels II
  Wed 2018-09-12
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 7. Ion channels III
  Thu 2018-09-13
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
  Fri 2018-09-14
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
  Wed 2018-09-19
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
  Fri 2018-09-21
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
  Tue 2018-09-25
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 14. Second messengers I
  Thu 2018-09-27
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 15. Second messengers II
  Fri 2018-09-28
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 17. Monoamines I
  Tue 2018-10-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 18. Monoamines II
  Thu 2018-10-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
w41 Wed 2018-10-10 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 20.
w42 Tue 2018-10-16 w42
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
 Presentation 
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
 Roll call 
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll Call
 Self studies 
w40 Fri 2018-10-05 w40
09:30 - 17:00
w41 Thu 2018-10-11 w41
09:30 - 17:00 Literature seminar preparation
w42 Wed 2018-10-17 w42
09:00 - 17:00 Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
 Presentation, Seminar 
w42 Thu 2018-10-18 w42
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 3-4 Literature seminars
  Fri 2018-10-19
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 5-6 Literature seminars
 Tentamensförberedelse 
w43 Tue 2018-10-23 w43
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Self-tuition – preparation for exam
 Written examination 
w44 Thu 2018-11-01 w44
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written exam, KN7001
w51 Mon 2018-12-17 w51
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Omtentamen
 --- 
w37 Thu 2018-09-13 w37
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
 
Presentation