Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Time    Room Teacher Activity Group Information
w36, 2018 
Mon3/9 10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
Tue4/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
Wed5/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
Thu6/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Fri7/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37, 2018 
Mon10/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Tue11/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Wed12/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Laboration Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Thu13/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Laboration Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
Fri14/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38, 2018 
Mon17/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue18/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed19/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu20/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
Fri21/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Mon24/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue25/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed26/9 09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu27/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Fri28/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40, 2018 
Mon1/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue2/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed3/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu4/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Fri5/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41, 2018 
Mon8/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga Dugga 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue9/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed10/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu11/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Fri12/10 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Laboration Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Tue16/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Laboration Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Wed17/10 09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
Thu18/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
Fri19/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43, 2018 
Mon22/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
Tue23/10 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44, 2018 
Mon29/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Thu1/11 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
Fri2/11 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51, 2018 
Mon17/12 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen

 
Presentation