Time |
Room, Floor |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w36, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-03 | 10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-05 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-06 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-07 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-10 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-11 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-12 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-13 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-14 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-17 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-18 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-19 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-20 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-21 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-24 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-25 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-26 | 09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-27 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-28 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-01 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-02 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-03 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-10-05 | 09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-08 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Test | Dugga 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-09 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-10 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-11 | 09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-10-12 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-15 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-16 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-17 | 09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-18 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-10-19 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-22 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-23 | 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-29 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-11-01 | 09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-11-02 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w51, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-12-17 | 09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |