About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Floor |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w36, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-03 | 10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-05 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-21 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-19 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-17 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-14 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-13 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-12 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-11 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-10 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-07 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-06 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-05 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-24 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-25 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-27 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-01 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-02 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-04 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-08 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-11 | 09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-16 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-17 | 09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-18 | 13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-10-19 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-18 | 09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-29 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-11-01 | 09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-11-02 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-23 | 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-29 | 13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-13 | 17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-14 | 16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-18 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-25 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-28 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-19 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-21 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-04 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-10 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-16 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-02 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-09 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-27 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-10-05 | 09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-26 | 09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-17 | 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-20 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-24 | 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-27 | 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-01 | 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-08 | 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-21 | 13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-10-04 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-10-12 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-15 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-10 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-11 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-12 | 13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-06 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-07 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-11 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-09-10 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-09-12 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-13 | 13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri | 2018-09-28 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-18 | 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-20 | 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-03 | 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-09 | 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-15 | 10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-09-18 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu | 2018-09-20 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-03 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue | 2018-10-09 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-15 | 09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-10-22 | 13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed | 2018-10-10 | 09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51, 2018 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon | 2018-12-17 | 09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |