About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. KN7001, 53781, H18, 100%, DAG
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Floor |
Teacher |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1-2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 18/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Thu 6/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 20/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 7/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 3/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3-4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Tue 11/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thu 18/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3, Group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 4/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wed 12/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Thu 20/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 9/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Fri 12/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 13/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Wed 26/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 5-6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Wed 12/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Fri 19/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 27/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Tue 11/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 18/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 3/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 4/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 5/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 11/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 16/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 17/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22/10 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 23/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29/10 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29/10 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1/11 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 1/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 17/12 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |