About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room, Floor |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dugga | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2018-10-08 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 2018-09-14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Förel | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 2018-09-03 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2018-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Fri 2018-09-14 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Fri 2018-09-07 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2018-09-24 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2018-10-01 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-10-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-10-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 2018-10-16 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Fri 2018-09-28 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2018-10-22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 2018-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Intro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 2018-09-03 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kursav | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Fri 2018-11-02 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lab | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 2018-09-18 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Tue 2018-09-25 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Wed 2018-09-19 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Wed 2018-10-10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Tue 2018-10-16 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Tue 2018-10-02 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Thu 2018-09-27 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2018-09-17 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2018-09-24 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 2018-10-01 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 2018-10-08 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Fri 2018-09-21 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Thu 2018-10-04 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Fri 2018-10-12 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2018-09-10 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2018-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | C472, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Thu 2018-09-06 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-09-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Tue 2018-09-11 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mon 2018-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2018-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 2018-09-18 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 2018-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | KÖL-K434, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Tue 2018-09-18 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Wed 2018-10-03 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Tue 2018-10-09 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 2018-10-15 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 2018-10-22 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Redo, Sem | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Thu 2018-10-18 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2018-10-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2018-10-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Själv | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Thu 2018-10-11 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Wed 2018-10-17 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Fri 2018-10-05 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tenta | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Thu 2018-11-01 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 2018-12-17 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
TentaFör | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2018-10-29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Tue 2018-10-23 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 2018-10-29 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Upprop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w36 | Mon 2018-09-03 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Vån 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Thu 2018-09-13 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | Hand-out of dugga 1 |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |