36
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 3 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Roll call
Anna-Lena Ström
Roll Call
10:30 AM
10:00 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Anna-Lena Ström
Course presentation
11:30 AM
10:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Introduction
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction for master students
3:00 PM
1:00 PM
36
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 4 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
36
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 5 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Introduction
Anders Undén
Anna-Lena Ström
Anna-Lena Ström
Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
36
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 6 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
36
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 7 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 4. Action potential
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
36
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 8 Sep
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 9 Sep
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 10 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 5. Ion channels I
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1-2
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 11 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 6. Ion channels II
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3-4
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 12 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 7. Ion channels III
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5-6
Anders Undén
Lab 5: Neurosim
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 13 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Anna-Lena Ström
Lab 2: Brain anatomy
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 14 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Test
Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
5:00 PM
4:45 PM
37
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 15 Sep
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 16 Sep
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 17 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 18 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 AM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
5:00 PM
10:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 19 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 20 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 AM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
5:00 PM
10:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 21 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
38
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 22 Sep
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 23 Sep
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 24 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 25 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 14. Second messengers I
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 26 Sep
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
5:00 PM
9:30 AM
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 27 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 15. Second messengers II
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 28 Sep
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anna-Lena Ström
Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
39
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 29 Sep
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 30 Sep
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 1 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 17. Monoamines I
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 2 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 18. Monoamines II
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 3 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 AM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
5:00 PM
10:30 AM
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 4 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 2
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Group 6
Group 6
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 5 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Self-study
5:00 PM
9:30 AM
40
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 6 Oct
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 7 Oct
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 8 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Test
Dugga 2
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 9 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 AM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
5:00 PM
10:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 4
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 10 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 20.
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 3
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 11 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Self-study
Literature seminar preparation
5:00 PM
9:30 AM
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 12 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 4-5
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
41
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 13 Oct
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 14 Oct
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 15 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 AM
9:30 AM
KÖL-K434, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
5:00 PM
10:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 1-2
Daniel Patrick Twohig
Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 16 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Henrietta Nielsen
Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
C472, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Laboratory experiment
Group 5
Maxime Gestin
Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
5:00 PM
1:00 PM
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 17 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Self-study
Literature seminar preparation
Abstract to Mondo
Abstract to Mondo
5:00 PM
9:00 AM
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 18 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Seminar
Group 1-2
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
12:00 PM
9:00 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Presentation
Group 1-2
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
12:00 PM
9:00 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Seminar
Group 3-4
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
3:30 PM
1:00 PM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Presentation
Group 3-4
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
3:30 PM
1:00 PM
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 19 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Seminar
Group 5-6
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
12:00 PM
9:00 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Presentation
Group 5-6
Anders Undén
Literature seminars
12:00 PM
9:00 AM
42
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 20 Oct
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 21 Oct
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 22 Oct
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Lecture
Anders Undén
Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Presentation
Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
4:00 PM
1:00 PM
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 23 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
9:30 AM
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 24 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 25 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 26 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
43
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 27 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 28 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 29 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
9:30 AM
12:00 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Anders Undén
Review of previous exams, Q&A
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
1:00 PM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 30 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 31 Oct
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 1 Nov
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Exam preparation
Self-tuition – preparation for exam
9:30 AM
12:00 AM
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Examination
Written exam, KN7001
2:00 PM
9:30 AM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 2 Nov
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Course conclusion
Anders Undén
Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
12:00 PM
9:30 AM
44
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 3 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 4 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 5 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 6 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 7 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 8 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 9 Nov
45
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 10 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 11 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 12 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 13 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 14 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 15 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 16 Nov
46
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 17 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 18 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 19 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 20 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 21 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 22 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 23 Nov
47
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 24 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 25 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 26 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 27 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 28 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 29 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 30 Nov
48
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 1 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 2 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 3 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 4 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 5 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 6 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 7 Dec
49
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 8 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 9 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 10 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 11 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 12 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 13 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 14 Dec
50
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 15 Dec
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 16 Dec
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 17 Dec
Heilbronnsalen, C458, 4th floor
Map
53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML
Examination
Anna-Lena Ström
Omtentamen
2:00 PM
9:30 AM
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 18 Dec
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 19 Dec
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 20 Dec
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 21 Dec
51
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 22 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 23 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 24 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Tuesday 25 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Wednesday 26 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Thursday 27 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Friday 28 Dec
52
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Saturday 29 Dec
1
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Sunday 30 Dec
1
Dugga
Examprep
Intro
Kursav
Lab
Lect
Pres
Self
Sem
Upprop
WritExam
Monday 31 Dec
Course code | Namn |
KN7001 | Neurokemi med molekylär neurobiologi |