Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

Time Teacher Activity Group Information
w36, 2018 
Mon3/9 10:00 - 10:30 Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
Tue4/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
Wed5/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
Thu6/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Fri7/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37, 2018 
Mon10/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Tue11/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Wed12/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 Anders Undén Laboratory Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Thu13/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
Fri14/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38, 2018 
Mon17/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue18/9 09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed19/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu20/9 09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
Fri21/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Mon24/9 09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue25/9 09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed26/9 09:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu27/9 09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Fri28/9 09:30 - 12:00 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40, 2018 
Mon1/10 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue2/10 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed3/10 09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu4/10 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Fri5/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41, 2018 
Mon8/10 09:30 - 12:00 Dugga Dugga 2
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue9/10 09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed10/10 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu11/10 09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
Fri12/10 13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 09:30 - 10:30 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Tue16/10 09:30 - 12:00 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13:00 - 17:00 Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Wed17/10 09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
Thu18/10 09:00 - 12:00 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
Fri19/10 09:00 - 12:00 Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43, 2018 
Mon22/10 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
Tue23/10 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44, 2018 
Mon29/10 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Thu1/11 09:30 - 14:00 Written examination Written exam, KN7001
Fri2/11 09:30 - 12:00 Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51, 2018 
Mon17/12 09:30 - 14:00 Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen

 
Daniel Twohig
 
Presentation