Time |
Map |
Course instance |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
Information |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/3 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | Roll Call | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Course presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction for master students | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9/4 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9/5 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9/6 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/7 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 4. Action potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/10 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/11 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/12 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/13 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Hand-out of dugga 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/14 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Test | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/17 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/18 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/19 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/20 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/21 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/24 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/25 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9/26 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/27 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9/28 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/1 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/2 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/3 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/4 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/5 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-study | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/8 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Test | Dugga 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/9 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/10 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/11 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/12 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/15 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/16 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/17 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-study | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/18 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar, Presentation | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar, Presentation | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/19 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Seminar, Presentation | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10/22 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture | Anders Undén | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Presentation | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/23 9:30 AM - 10/29 9:30 AM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10/29 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | Review of previous exams, Q&A | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 11/1 9:30 AM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Exam preparation | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/1 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Examination | Written exam, KN7001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/2 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström | Omtentamen |
Course code | Namn |
KN7001 | Neurokemi med molekylär neurobiologi |