Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

From March 18th 2020 no education or examinations shall be conducted in the University's premises, and all study areas will be closed until further notice. Please, check Athena, or with your course coordinator, how the course(s) will be re-implemented as distance learning.

Time Room Teacher Group Information
w36, 2018 
Mon3/9 10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Introduction for master students
Tue4/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
Wed5/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
Thu6/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Fri7/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37, 2018 
Mon10/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Tue11/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Wed12/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Anders Undén Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
Thu13/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
Fri14/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38, 2018 
Mon17/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue18/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed19/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu20/9 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
Fri21/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39, 2018 
Mon24/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue25/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed26/9 09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu27/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Fri28/9 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40, 2018 
Mon1/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue2/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed3/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
Thu4/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Fri5/10 09:30 - 17:00
w41, 2018 
Mon8/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Dugga 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Daniel Twohig Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
Tue9/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
Wed10/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 20.
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Thu11/10 09:30 - 17:00 Literature seminar preparation
Fri12/10 13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42, 2018 
Mon15/10 09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Daniel Twohig Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
Tue16/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Henrietta Nielsen Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Maxime Gestin Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
Wed17/10 09:00 - 17:00 Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
Thu18/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 3-4 Literature seminars
Fri19/10 09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43, 2018 
Mon22/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
Tue23/10 09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44, 2018 
Mon29/10 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Self-tuition – preparation for exam
Thu1/11 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Written exam, KN7001
Fri2/11 09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anders Undén Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51, 2018 
Mon17/12 09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Anna-Lena Ström Omtentamen

 
Daniel Twohig
 
Presentation