Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Sep  
Go to next month

Time Room Building Teacher, Person Activity Group Information
w36 Mon 2018-09-03 w36
10:00 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Roll call Roll Call
10:30 - 11:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Course presentation
13:00 - 15:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction for master students
  Tue 2018-09-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells
  Wed 2018-09-05
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström Introduction Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars
  Thu 2018-09-06
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 1 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Fri 2018-09-07
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 4. Action potential
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 2 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
w37 Mon 2018-09-10 w37
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 5. Ion channels I
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 5 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Tue 2018-09-11
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 6. Ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Laboratory Group 3-4 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 6 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Wed 2018-09-12
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 7. Ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Laboratory Group 5-6 Lab 5: Neurosim
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 3 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
  Thu 2018-09-13
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Laboratory Group 4 Lab 2: Brain anatomy
17:00 - 17:15 Hand-out of dugga 1
  Fri 2018-09-14
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I
16:45 - 17:00 Dugga Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm
w38 Mon 2018-09-17 w38
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-18
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 2 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-09-19
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 6 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Thu 2018-09-20
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434
  Fri 2018-09-21
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 1 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w39 Mon 2018-09-24 w39
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-09-25
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 14. Second messengers I
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 6 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-09-26
09:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-09-27
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 15. Second messengers II
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 4 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Fri 2018-09-28
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Lecture Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 5 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
w40 Mon 2018-10-01 w40
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 17. Monoamines I
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 18. Monoamines II
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-10-03
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
  Thu 2018-10-04
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 2 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 3, Group 6 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
  Fri 2018-10-05
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies
w41 Mon 2018-10-08 w41
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Dugga Dugga 2
13:00 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1
  Tue 2018-10-09
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4 Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2
  Wed 2018-10-10
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 20.
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 3 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Thu 2018-10-11
09:30 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation
  Fri 2018-10-12
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 4-5 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
w42 Mon 2018-10-15 w42
09:30 - 10:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
10:30 - 17:00 KÖL-K434 Arrhenius KÖL Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1
13:00 - 17:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Daniel Twohig Laboratory Group 1-2 Lab 3: IP3 inhibition
  Tue 2018-10-16
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Henrietta Nielsen Lecture Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina
13:00 - 17:00 C472 Arrhenius hus C Maxime Gestin Laboratory Group 5 Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2
  Wed 2018-10-17
09:00 - 17:00 Self studies Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo
  Thu 2018-10-18
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 1-2 Literature seminars
13:00 - 15:30 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 3-4 Literature seminars
  Fri 2018-10-19
09:00 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Presentation, Seminar Group 5-6 Literature seminars
w43 Mon 2018-10-22 w43
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Lecture Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain
13:00 - 16:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Presentation Presentation and summary of lab 1-5
  Tue 2018-10-23
09:30 - 2018-10-29 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
w44 Mon 2018-10-29 w44
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Tentamensförberedelse Review of previous exams, Q&A
13:00 - 2018-11-01 09:30 Tentamensförberedelse Self-tuition – preparation for exam
  Thu 2018-11-01
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Written examination Written exam, KN7001
  Fri 2018-11-02
09:30 - 12:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anders Undén Course Conclusion Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation
w51 Mon 2018-12-17 w51
09:30 - 14:00 Heilbronnsalen, C458 Arrhenius hus C Anna-Lena Ström Written examination Omtentamen

 
Laboratory