About schedules• Please note that all schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as pdf or ics files. About exam seat allocation• You will find your assigned seat by clicking on the link under the column "Allocated seat (exam)". The link is also found in the calendar subscription. This applies to written exams co-ordinated by the University's Examination Services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Activity |
Student group |
Teacher |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w36 | Mon 3/9 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 10:30 | Roll call | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 11:30 | Lecture | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Introduction | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 4/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 5/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Introduction | Anders Undén, Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 6/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 7/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 10/9 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 11/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 12/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 13/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Anna-Lena Ström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 14/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:45 - 17:00 | Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 17/9 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 18/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 19/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 20/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 21/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 24/9 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 25/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 26/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 27/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 28/9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anna-Lena Ström | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w40 | Mon 1/10 w40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 3/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 4/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 2 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3, Group 6 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 5/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w41 | Mon 8/10 w41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Test | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 9/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 10/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 3 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 11/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 12/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 4-5 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w42 | Mon 15/10 w42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:30 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 1-2 | Daniel Patrick Twohig | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 16/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Henrietta Nielsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Laboratory experiment | Group 5 | Maxime Gestin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 17/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 17:00 | Self-study | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 18/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 1-2 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:30 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 3-4 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 19/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Presentation | Group 5-6 | Anders Undén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w43 | Mon 22/10 w43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Lecture | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Presentation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 23/10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 29/10 09:30 | Exam preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w44 | Mon 29/10 w44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Exam preparation | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 1/11 09:30 | Exam preparation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 1/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2/11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 12:00 | Course conclusion | Anders Undén | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w51 | Mon 17/12 w51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 14:00 | Examination | Anna-Lena Ström |
Course code | Course name |
KN7001 | Neurochemistry with Molecular Neurobiology |