About schedules• All schedules might be subject to changes. Therefore, it is always best to subscribe, or to bookmark them in your web browser. Do not download schedules as files. About exam room allocation• Find your assigned exam room by clicking on the link under the column Exam room. For exams scheduled in several rooms, click on any of the links. The link is also found in the calendar subscription. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time |
Room |
Map |
Course instance |
Student group |
Information |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday 3 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Roll Call | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Course presentation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction for master students | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 4 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 1. Neurons & glia cells | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 5 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 2. Organization of the nervous system | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Introduction to group exercises, labs, literature seminars | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 6 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 3. Electrical properties of membranes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 7 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 4. Action potential | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 10 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 5. Ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1-2 | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 11 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 6. Ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3-4 | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 6 | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 12 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 7. Ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5-6 | Lab 5: Neurosim | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 13 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 8. Release of neurotransmitters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Lab 2: Brain anatomy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Hand-out of dugga 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 14 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 9. Ligand-regulated ion channels I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Deadline hand-in dugga 1 at 5 pm | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 17 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 10. Ligand-regulated ion channels II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 18 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 6 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 6 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 19 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 11. Ligand-regulated ion channels III | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 6 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 20 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1. In K434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 21 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 12. Receptor kinetics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 24 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 13. GPCRs and G-proteins | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 6 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 25 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 14. Second messengers I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 6 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 26 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 27 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 15. Second messengers II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 28 Sep | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 16. Protein kinases and phosphatases | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 1 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 17. Monoamines I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 2 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 18. Monoamines II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 3 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 4 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 19. Neuropharmacology and pathology | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 2 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3, Group 6 | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 5 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 8 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Dugga 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 9 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4 | Lab 1: Ca2+ flux part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 10 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 11 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Literature seminar preparation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 12 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 4-5 | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 15 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM | KÖL-K434, Arrhenius KÖL, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1-2 | Lab 3: IP3 inhibition | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 16 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 22. Neurotransmission in the retina | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM | C472, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5 | Lab 4: Receptor binding part 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wednesday 17 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Literature seminar preparation Abstract to Mondo | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 18 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 1-2 | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 3-4 | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 19 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Group 5-6 | Literature seminars | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 22 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Lecture 21. Neurochemical aspects of pain | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Presentation and summary of lab 1-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 23 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 29 Oct 9:30 AM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 29 Oct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Review of previous exams, Q&A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1:00 PM - 1 Nov 9:30 AM | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-tuition – preparation for exam | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thursday 1 Nov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Written exam, KN7001 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Friday 2 Nov | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Self-assessment, reflection group discussion. Exam discussion – course evaluation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monday 17 Dec | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM | Heilbronnsalen, C458, Arrhenius hus C, 4th floor | Map | 53781, H18, 100%, DAG, NML | Omtentamen |
Course code | Namn |
KN7001 | Neurokemi med molekylär neurobiologi |