Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w19 | Wed 2024-05-08 w19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | LATM11, Latin: Mediaeval and Early Modern Prose and Poetry | LATM11 | Lesson | SOL:A311 | Cajsa Sjöberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Presentation | SOL:A339, SOL:H135b | Anders Eriksson, Sara Santesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 13:00 | Information | SOL:L101a, SOL:L219, SOL:L602 | Gunilla Ek Werner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 12:00 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Presentation | SOL:A339, SOL:H135b | Anders Eriksson, Sara Santesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Analysis and Assessmen | ÄSAD13 | Group work | SOL:H405, SOL:H429b | Anna Ransheim | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Karin Nykvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:30 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Marina Hansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:B055 | Milo Toumine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:L412a | Maja Petersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Research seminar | SOL:H239a | Linus Broström | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 13:00 | Student booking | SOL:A014 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A310 | Christine Davidsson Sandal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | ARKN10 | Laboratory session | SOL:A035d PC-sal | Nicolo Dell'Unto | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | LIVA14, Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | The Author, the Public Sphere and Society | LIVA14 | Lesson | SOL:A129b | Julie Kolbeck, Oscar Jansson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | RYSA10, Russian: Level 1, RYSA15, Russian: Phonetics and Oral Proficiency | Russian: Phonetics and Oral Proficiency, Phonetics and Oral Proficiency | RYSA10, RYSA15 | Lecture | SOL:A333 | Irina Carlsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2, TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course | Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II | TYSB02, TYSB11 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | ÄEND03, English 3 | Subject Didactics III (Language Assessment) | ÄEND03 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H135a | Henrik Gyllstad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:30 - 10:00 | Not available | SOL:A116 Betalab, SOL:B054 PC-sal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | FRAA11, French: Level 1 | Written Proficiency | FRAA11 | Lesson | SOL:A116 Betalab, SOL:B054 PC-sal | Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MKVA14, Media and Communication Studies: Level 1 | Media in Everyday Life | MKVA14 | Lecture | SOL:H104 hörsal | Fredrika Thelandersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:00 | Meeting | SOL:A311 | Sawako Murao | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Cecilia L Johansson, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Cian Duffy, Eva Klingvall, Fabian Beijer, Kiki Lindell, Lene Nordrum, Marcus Tegler | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:L303a | Anna W Gustafsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I, ARAC23, Arabic: Elementary Arabic Grammar IV | Grundläggande arabisk grammatik IV, Elementary Arabic Grammar IV | ARAA20, ARAC23 | Lecture | SOL:H339 | Juhan Björn | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation, ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language) | English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation | ENGA04.1, ENGE14, ENGH11.1-3 | Workshop | SOL:L201 | Freja Lauridsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Conversation 1 | JAPC12.1 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Yuko Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LINB26, Linguistics: Language Acquisition and Processing | Diversity of the World's Languages: take-home exam, Language Acquisition and Processing: analytical assignment | HASPV.aspv, LINB26 | Lecture | SOL:H435 | Sandra Debreslioska | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LIVA05, Contemporary Literature | Specialized Assignment on Contemporary Literature | LIVA05 | Lesson | SOL:L403 | Torbjörn Forslid | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 8, Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8, Written proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:L123 | Diana Dobrodii | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.1, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:A121 | Adam Hasselström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:45 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.6, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:L604 | Christina Waern | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Analysis and Assessmen | ÄSAD13 | Seminar | SOL:A214 | Anna Ransheim | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ÄSVD03, Swedish 3 | Narration in Audiovisual Media | ÄSVD03 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Anders Marklund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | MKVA22, Media and Communication Studies: Level 2 | MKVA22 | Meeting with mentors | SOL:A313 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language), ENGH12, English: Level 1 (16-30) | ENGA04, ENGH11-12 | SI information | SOL:L207 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 17:00 | EUHR18, European Studies: Master's (Two Years) Thesis | HAEUH | Seminar | SOL:H104 hörsal | Elsa Hedling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Sentence Patterns 1 | JAPC12 | Quiz | SOL:L201 | Rika Hayashi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | LINA15, Linguistics: Level 1, LINB26, Linguistics: Language Acquisition and Processing | Diversity of the World's Languages: take-home exam, Language Acquisition and Processing: analytical assignment, Language Acquisition and Processing: take-home exam | HASPV.aspv, LINA15, LINB26 | SI exercise | SOL:H435 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | LIVA14, Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | LIVA14 | SI information | SOL:A129b | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | MKVA14, Media and Communication Studies: Level 1 | MKVA14 | Meeting with mentors | SOL:H135a-b | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:A019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 14:30 | Student booking | SOL:B055 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 15:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A313 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:30 - 13:00 | Not available | SOL:L503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | FRAB12, The French Africa | The French Africa | FRAB12 | Examination | SOL:L503 | Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Lecture | SOL:H135b | Mattias Fall, Sara Santesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | SPAA20, Spanish: Level 2 | Spanish-Language Film | SPAA20 | Examination | SOL:L503 | Christian Claesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Group work | SOL:A127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Meeting | SOL:H140 | Henrik Rahm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:H205c | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:H405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Research seminar | SOL:A158 | Helena Sandberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Seminar | SOL:H339 | Alastair Henry, Benjamin Macaulay, Carita Paradis, David Lorenz, Eleni Seitanidi, Eleni Tzimopoulou, Elin Nylander, Eva Klingvall, Fabian Beijer, Fredrik Heinat, Freja Lauridsen, Henrik Gyllstad, Jenny Hartman, Joyce Kling, Lene Nordrum, Marie Källkvist, Nele Pöldvere, Panos Athanasopoulos, Sara Farshchi, Satu Manninen, Sergio Rojo, Sophia Juul, Vasiliki Simaki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:A015 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:A020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Student booking | SOL:A023 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A333 | Fredrika Thelandersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:H428b | Martin Sundby | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I | Kommunikativ arabiska IV | ARAA20 | Lecture | SOL:L303b | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | CTRB57, Antisemitism, Islamophobia and Constructing the Enemy | Antisemitism, Islamophobia and Constructing the Enemy | CTRB57 | Lecture | SOL:H435 | Aaron Goldman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | FONM10, Phonetics: Phonology, LINA24, Linguistics: Level 2, LINC13, Linguistics: Perspectives on Segmental and Prosodic Phonology | Phonetics: Phonology | FONM10, HASPV, LINA24, LINC13 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Benjamin Macaulay | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Conversation 1 | JAPC12.2 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Yuko Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LATA02, Latin: Klassisk prosa och poesi I | Klassisk poesi | LATA02 | Lesson | SOL:L604 | Dennis Olsson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LATB01, Latin: Beginners' Course I | Grammar II and Translation of Texts | LATB01 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Cajsa Sjöberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LINA15, Linguistics: Level 1, LINB23, Linguistics: Diversity of the World's Languages, SASH26, Diversity of the World's Languages | Diversity of the World's Langugges | LINA15, LINB23, SASH26 | Lecture | SOL:A129b | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.6, SFSH60 | Group work | LUX:A232, SOL:A013, SOL:A021, SOL:A128 | Christina Waern | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | SVEG22, Swedish: Text, Genre and Discourse in Society | Text, Genre and Discourse in Society | HGSPK | Lecture | SOL:H135a | Sanna Skärlund | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:15 | ÄEND03, English 3 | Subject Didactics III (Language Assessment) | ÄEND03 | Group work | SOL:A310-311, SOL:H429b, SOL:L101a-b | Henrik Gyllstad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Seminar | SOL:L303a | Marit Julien | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 8, Oral Proficiency, Level 8, Oral proficiency, level 8, Written proficiency, level 8 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Group work | SOL:L123, SOL:L403 | Diana Dobrodii | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:15 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 4, Oral Proficiency, Level 4 | SFSH01.1, SFSH60 | Group work | SOL:H402, SOL:L219, SOL:L602, SOL:L615, SOL:L619 | Adam Hasselström | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 16:00 | MKVA22, Media and Communication Studies: Level 2 | Uppsats | MKVA22 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A129c, SOL:A214 | Martin Lundqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Not available | SOL:A116 Betalab, SOL:B054 PC-sal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Not available | SOL:A116 Betalab, SOL:B054 PC-sal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | FRAA12, French: Level 2, ÄFRD02, French for Secondary Education, Level 2 | Written Proficiency: French Language and Grammar, Written proficiency: French language and grammar | FRAA12, ÄFRD02 | Examination | SOL:A116 Betalab, SOL:B054 PC-sal | Gwénaëlle Beynet Fröjd | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | SVEG23, Swedish: Writing, Informing and Giving Feedback, SVEK63, Language Consultancy: Degree Project | HGSPK | Information | SOL:H135a | Kikki Nillasdotter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 18:00 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Henrik Gyllstad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Meeting | SOL:H205c | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Research seminar | SOL:H135b | Lars Gustaf Andersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Seminar | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Carla Killander Cariboni, Elin Petrisson, Gwénaëlle Beynet Fröjd, Jonas Granfeldt, Julia Tibblin, Malin Ågren, Mari Bacquin, Thierry Gilles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Seminar | SOL:H339 | Annika Lindskog, Barbara Barrow, Birgitta Berglund, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Charlotte Hansson Webb, Cian Duffy, Claes Lindskog, Elena de Wachter, Ellen Turner, Hannah Persson, John Öwre, Jorunn Joiner, Kiki Lindell, Mari Komnæs, Marianne Thormählen, Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Monika Class, Sara Håkansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | ARAB16, Arabic: Elementary Course II | Communicative Arabic II | ARAB16 | Lecture | SOL:L615 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 16:30 | LATB01, Latin: Beginners' Course I | Grammar I | LATB01 | SI exercise | SOL:A121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | RYSB01, Russian: Elementary Course I | Examination | RYSB01 | Lecture | SOL:A339 | Marina Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | ÖCKB07, Öst- och centraleuropakunskap: Centraleuropa efter järnridåns fall (Polen, Tjeckien, Slovakien, Ungern) | Inlämningsuppgift | ÖCKB07 | Lecture | SOL:A313 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:30 - 19:00 | Student booking | SOL:B055 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 - 17:30 | Not available | SOL:L503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:00 | FRAC03, French: Beginners' Course III | Part I | FRAC03 | Lesson | SOL:L403 | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:30 | H-SFU2, Svenska för universitetsanställda, nivå 2 | SFU2 | SFU2:1 | Lecture | SOL:A129b | Daniela Darkman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 - 19:30 | EXTA25, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2, SVEE12, Swedish for Exchange Students 2 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 2, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 2 | EXTA25, SVEE12 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Nahla Thörnqvist | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 - 20:30 | Meeting | SOL:H140 | Ingela Johansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18:15 - 20:00 | SPAB12, Spanish: Preparatory Course | Literature and Written Proficency II | SPAB12 | Lesson | SOL:A339 | Antonio Vázquez | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Modified within the last 24 hours.