Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
Title, Comment |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w16 | Thu 2024-04-18 w16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:00 | Miscellaneous | SOL:H135a | Paola Derudas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 12:30 | Workshop | SOL:A339 | Paola Derudas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:15 - 20:00 | Maintenance and Service | SOL:H435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 16:00 | ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | ARKN10 | Lecture, Laboratory session | SOL:A035d PC-sal | Nicolo Dell'Unto | Image Based Modeling techniques, Lecture 9-12 freeLab 13-16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | SFSH01.3, SFSH30, SFSH60 | SI exercise | SOL:L201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Phonetics and phonology with a didactic focus | ÄSAD13 | Group work | SOL:L123 | Frida Splendido | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Ulrika Holgersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:B208a Cavef | Annakim Eltén | Veckomöte, F-stöd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H339 | Alastair Henry, Annika Lindskog, Barbara Barrow, Benjamin Macaulay, David Lorenz, Elena de Wachter, Fredrik Heinat, Freja Lauridsen, Frida Mebius Önnerfors, Jonna Jansson, Joyce Kling, Magnus Svensson, Maja Lindholm, Mari Komnæs, Maria Alm, Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Monika Class, Panos Athanasopoulos, Sophia Juul | APT sektion 4, Bokning 2 av 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H339 | Alexander Bareis, Anja Hoppe, Carita Paradis, Cecilia L Johansson, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Cian Duffy, Eleni Seitanidi, Eleni Tzimopoulou, Elin Nylander, Ellen Turner, Eva Klingvall, Fabian Beijer, Hannah Persson, Henrik Gyllstad, Henrik Henriksson, Jenny Hartman, John Öwre, Jorunn Joiner, Kiki Lindell, Lene Nordrum, Marcus Tegler, Marie Källkvist, Mikael Borg, Mikael Nystrand, Sara Farshchi, Sara Håkansson, Satu Manninen, Sergio Rojo, Vasiliki Simaki | APT sektion 4, Bokning 1 av 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Preparation | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Ann Hermansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:B055 | Diederick C Niehorster | Eye tracking course | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | FRAA11, French: Level 1 | French Language and its Grammar | FRAA11 | Lesson | SOL:L503 | Elin Petrisson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 11:00 | FRAM18, French: Introduction to Medieval French | Introduction to Medieval French | FRAM18 | Lesson | SOL:A116 Betalab | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 7, Oral Proficiency, Level 7, Written proficiency, level 7, Oral proficiency, level 7 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:A129b | Diana Dobrodii | Grupp B nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | SPAA20, Spanish: Level 2 | Spanish-Language Film | SPAA20 | Lesson | SOL:L615 | Christian Claesson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Analysis | RETA30 | Lecture | SOL:L207 | Mika Hietanen | Argumentationsanalys | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | SASH69, Media and the History of Political Rhetoric | Media and the History of Political Rhetoric | SASH69 | Lecture | SOL:A121, zoom | Allan Burnett | New media, new elites | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Meeting | SOL:B208a Cavef | Annakim Eltén | Datainsamling KG | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | Meeting | SOL:B210 PC-sal | Jacob Andersson | OA-publicering | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:H339 | Alastair Henry, Annika Lindskog, Barbara Barrow, Benjamin Macaulay, David Lorenz, Elena de Wachter, Fredrik Heinat, Freja Lauridsen, Jonna Jansson, Mette Hildeman Sjölin, Monika Class, Panos Athanasopoulos | Personalmöte engelska, Bokning 2 av 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:H339 | Carita Paradis, Cecilia L Johansson, Cecilia Wadsö-Lecaros, Cian Duffy, Eleni Seitanidi, Eleni Tzimopoulou, Elin Nylander, Ellen Turner, Eva Klingvall, Fabian Beijer, Hannah Persson, Henrik Gyllstad, Jenny Hartman, John Öwre, Jorunn Joiner, Kiki Lindell, Lene Nordrum, Magnus Svensson, Marcus Tegler, Mari Komnæs, Marie Källkvist, Mikael Borg, Nele Pöldvere, Sara Farshchi, Sara Håkansson, Satu Manninen, Sergio Rojo, Sophia Juul, Vasiliki Simaki | Personalmöte engelska, Bokning 1 av 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Seminar, Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Student booking | SOL:A023 | Björkman (6) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 13:30 | Student booking | SOL:L101a | Hanna Inga J. (3 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ARAA20, Arabic: Intermediate Course I | Kommunikativ arabiska IV | ARAA20 | Lecture | SOL:A129c | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | World Cinema | FIVA10 | Lecture | SOL:L201 | Lars Gustaf Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | JAPK12, Japanese: B.A. Course | Readings in Japanese linguistics | JAPK12 | Lecture | SOL:L303a | Rika Hayashi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | KINA23, Chinese: Level 2 | KINA23 | Lecture | SOL:L602 | Elin Ying Yan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LIVA14, Comparative Literature: Level 1 and 2 | From the Seventeenth Century to Romanticism | LIVA14 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Erik Zillén | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LUFM11, Creative Writing, LUFM22, Creative Writing: Master of Fine Arts (one year) | LUFM11, LUFM22 | Lecture | SOL:H104 hörsal | Anna Clara Törnqvist, Carola Mikaelsson, Joakim Forsberg | Inspirationsföreläsning | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 7, Oral Proficiency, Level 7, Written proficiency, level 7, Oral proficiency, level 7 | SFSH01.3, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Fredrik Persson | Grupp A nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 3, Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.2, SFSH60 | Lecture | SOL:L403 | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | SVAM00, Grammar and Phonology in Swedish as a First and Second Language | Grammar and Phonology in Swedish as a First and Second Langu | HASPV.svno, SVAM00 | Seminar | SOL:A313 | Sara Myrberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Phonetics and phonology with a didactic focus | ÄSAD13 | Lecture | SOL:L123 | Frida Splendido | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ÄSVD03, Swedish 3 | Essay Writing in a School Context | ÄSVD03 | Lecture | SOL:H135b | Mathilda Danelius Matz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Teaching | SOL:L303b | Anna Clara Törnqvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language), ENGH12, English: Level 1 (16-30) | ENGA04, ENGH11-12 | SI information | SOL:H405 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | NYGA12, Modern Greek: Level 1 | NYGA12 | Lecture | SOL:A311 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Sentence Patterns 1 | JAPC12 | Quiz | SOL:L201 | Rika Hayashi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | LINA15, Linguistics: Level 1 | LINA15 | SI exercise | SOL:H135a | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | GREA02 | SI exercise | SOL:A127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | MKVA14, Media and Communication Studies: Level 1 | MKVA14 | Meeting with mentors | SOL:H135a, SOL:L503 | grupp a, c, d | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | MKVA22, Media and Communication Studies: Level 2 | Analys- och utredningsmetod | MKVA22 | Seminar | SOL:H140 | Michael Bossetta | Kvantitativ Metod | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | RETA32, Rhetoric: Level 2 | Rhetorical Theory and Method | RETA32 | Seminar | SOL:A214 | Joni Wallin Lämsä, Mika Hietanen | Seminarium 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:30 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 7, Oral Proficiency, Level 7, Written proficiency, level 7, Oral proficiency, level 7 | SFSH01.4, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Group work | SOL:A311, SOL:L219, SOL:L602, SOL:L615, SOL:L619 | Diana Dobrodii | Grupp B nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Experiment | SOL:B055 | Milo Toumine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:A121 | Andreas Tullberg, Anna Burstedt, Anna Flyman Mattsson, Annika Lindskog, Astrid Norén Nilsson, Christian Claesson, David Alm, Elisabet Björklund, Emil Bernmalm, Erik Zillén, Johan Blomberg, Johanna Akujärvi, Malin Ågren, Manuela Rossing, Marianna Smaragdi, Marina Andersson, Martin Dackling, Martin Nykvist, Mattias Nowak, Mikael Nystrand, Mikael Ottosson, Peter Sivam, Rakel Nihlén, Sandy Åkerblom, Sanna Skärlund, Sara Santesson, Åsa Berggren | Studierektorsnätverket | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Ulrika Karlsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Student booking | SOL:A015 | Ludvig S. M. (3 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Supervision/ Tutorial | SOL:A158 | Fredrika Thelandersson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ENGA04, English: Level 1, ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation, ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language) | English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation | ENGA04, ENGE14, ENGH11 | Lecture | SOL:H104 hörsal | Benjamin Macaulay | Föreläsning 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | ENGA22, English: Level 2, ENGB21, English: English Literary History, ENGE24, Engelska: English Literary History, ENGH13, English: Level 2 (31-45) | English Literary History, Engelska: English Literary History | ENGA22.1-2, ENGE24, ENGH13, HGENG.a-c | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:A339 | Kiki Lindell | Seminarium 16 Lit hist | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | FONM10, Phonetics: Phonology, LINA24, Linguistics: Level 2, LINC13, Linguistics: Perspectives on Segmental and Prosodic Phonology | Phonetics: Phonology | FONM10, HASPV, LINA24, LINC13 | Lecture | SOL:H405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | JAPC12, Japanese: Level 1, 30 credits | Reading and Writing Skills 1 | JAPC12 | Lecture | SOL:L201 | Sawako Murao | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | JAPK12, Japanese: B.A. Course | Fiction and Non-fiction 2 | JAPK12 | Lecture | SOL:H339 | Yuko Nowak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | KINA23, Chinese: Level 2 | KINA23 | Lecture | SOL:A020 | Elin Ying Yan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LINA15, Linguistics: Level 1, LINB26, Linguistics: Language Acquisition and Processing | Diversity of the World's Languages: take-home exam, Language Acquisition and Processing: analytical assignment, Language Acquisition and Processing: take-home exam | HASPV.aspv, LINA15, LINB26 | Lecture | SOL:H239a | Johan Blomberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LINM13, General Linguistics: Historical Linguistics | Historical Linguistics | HASPV, LINM13 | Lecture | SOL:H402 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | LUFM11, Creative Writing, LUFM22, Creative Writing: Master of Fine Arts (one year) | LUFM11, LUFM22 | Lecture | SOL:H135b | Anna Clara Törnqvist, Carola Mikaelsson, Joakim Forsberg | Forskningsseminarium | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | NYGA12, Modern Greek: Level 1 | Modern Greek Literature, Oral Proficiency | NYGA12 | Lesson | SOL:A313 | Argiro Markaki | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | SVEA20, Swedish Language: Level 2 | Advanced Swedish Grammar | SVEA20 | Lecture | SOL:L303b | David Petersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L207 | Arthur Holmer | styrelsemöten sektion 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L403 | Antonio Vázquez, Carlos Henderson, Christian Claesson, Ingela Johansson, Katja Jansson, Santiago Cepeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L403 | Argiro Markaki, Cajsa Sjöberg, Christian Høgel, Dennis Olsson, Elisabet Göransson, Joel Bertilsson, Johanna Akujärvi, Johanna Svensson, Karin Blomqvist, Olivia Peukert Stock, Rakel Nihlén, Vassilios Sabatakakis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L403 | Carla Killander Cariboni, Elin Petrisson, Gwénaëlle Beynet Fröjd, Jonas Granfeldt, Julia Tibblin, Katarina Wickström, Malin Ågren, Mari Bacquin, Thierry Gilles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L403 | Chantal Pivetta, Irene Lami, Maria Antonietta Di Bello, Maria Graziano, Roberta Colonna Dahlman, Verner Egerland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | Research seminar | SOL:A333 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8, SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 7, Oral Proficiency, Level 7, Written proficiency, level 7, Oral proficiency, level 7 | SFSH01.3, SFSH30, SFSH60 | Group work | SOL:A021, SOL:H428b, SOL:L101a-b | Fredrik Persson | Grupp A nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:15 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 3, Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.2, SFSH60 | Group work | SOL:A128, SOL:A129c, SOL:A310, SOL:H429b | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 | Written Proficiency, Level 3, Oral Proficiency, Level 3 | SFSH01.7, SFSH60 | Group work | LUX:B165-166, SOL:A013-014, SOL:A019 | Nahla Thörnqvist | Grupp C | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 18:00 | Student booking | SOL:A023 | Sofi M. (5-6 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Examination | SOL:A129b | Linda Troein | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 19:00 | RETA14, Rhetoric: Practical Rhetoric, RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Practical Rhetoric, Rhetorical Exercises I | RETA14, RETA30 | Examination, Retake examination | SOL:A129b | Anders Eriksson, Anders Sigrell | Ordinarie tenta RETA14 15-18 Omtenta RETA30 delkurs 2 15-19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Sara Håkansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb | Lisa Hetherington | Möte om språk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Seminar, Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Student booking | SOL:A127 | Hultman (6) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Teaching | SOL:B210 PC-sal | Kom med din text | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | ARAB15, Arabic: Elementary Course I | Communicative Arabic I | ARAB15 | Lecture | SOL:A339 | Wajdi Al-Nakkash | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | LATA13, Latin: Level II, Part 1 | Syntax and Exercises in Translation | LATA13 | Lesson | SOL:A214 | Cajsa Sjöberg | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | LATK11, Latin: Level 3 - B. A. Course | Latin Prose and Poetry | LATK11 | Lesson | SOL:L123 | Johanna Svensson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15:15 - 17:00 | Research seminar | SOL:L303a | Grammatikseminarium | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 17:00 | EXTA24, Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1, SVEE11, Swedish for Exchange Students 1 | Swedish for Exchange Students, level 1, Swedish for Exchange Students: Level 1 | EXTA24, SVEE11, SVEE11.2 | Retake Oral exam | SOL:L303b | Maria Alm | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16:00 - 18:00 | Lecture | SOL:A140a | Rakel Nihlén | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Modified within the last 24 hours.