Time |
Course |
Module |
Group |
Activity |
Room |
Teacher |
Title, Comment |
||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w18 | Fri 2024-05-03 w18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 |
NODA13, Danish: Level 1 NODB09, History, society and culture in Denmark |
History, society and culture in Denmark |
NODA13 NODB09 |
SI exercise | SOL:L207 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Meeting | SOL:H402 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:30 | Preparation | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Ann Hermansson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 16:00 | ARKN10, Archaeology and Ancient History: Digital Archaeology, Virtual Reality in Archaeology | ARKN10 |
Lecture Laboratory session |
SOL:A035d PC-sal | Carolina Larsson | 9.15-12 Blender 13.00-16.00 freelab | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 |
Film Discussion |
SOL:H104 hörsal | Anna Mrozewicz | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 |
SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8 SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 |
Written Proficiency, Level 8 Oral Proficiency, Level 8 Oral proficiency, level 8 Written proficiency, level 8 |
SFSH01.4 SFSH30 SFSH60 |
Lecture | SOL:H239a | Diana Dobrodii | Grupp B nivå 5-8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 | SPAA10, Spanish: Level 1 | Cultural History of the Spanish-speaking World II | SPAA10 | Lesson | SOL:L604 | Santiago Cepeda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
09:15 - 12:00 |
TYSB02, German: Beginner´s Course 2 TYSB11, German: Beginner´s Course |
Basic Grammar and Reading Comprehension, Part II |
TYSB02 TYSB11 |
Lesson | SOL:L503 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | FRAA11, French: Level 1 | Oral Proficiency | FRAA11 | Oral examination |
SOL:L615 SOL:L619 |
Thierry Gilles | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | FRAA12, French: Level 2 | Literary text and literary analysis | FRAA12 | Examination | SOL:A116 Betalab | Mari Bacquin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | MHIA05, Media History: Social Media in Historical Perspective | Social Media in Historical Perspective | MHIA05 | Seminar | SOL:H135a | Eskil Vesterlund | Digital connectivities | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 11:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 |
Written Proficiency, Level 4 Oral Proficiency, Level 4 |
SFSH01.3 SFSH60 |
SI exercise | SOL:H339 |
GRUPP A SI SFSH60 - SI - GRUPP A |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:B055 | Milo Toumine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 14:00 | Student booking | SOL:A015 | Gabriel Axel O. (2 pers.) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 |
ENGA04, English: Level 1 ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation ENGH11, English: Level 1 (1-15) (English language) |
English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation English: Phonetics and Pronunciation |
ENGA04.1 ENGE14 ENGH11.1-3 |
Workshop | SOL:H435 | Freja Lauridsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 |
ENGA22, English: Level 2 ENGB31, English: Linguistic Analysis ENGE26, English: Linguistic Analysis ENGH14, English: Level 2 (46-60) |
Linguistic Analysis English: Linguistic Analysis |
ENGA22.1 ENGE26 ENGH14 HGENG.b-c |
Lecture/Seminar | SOL:A129b | David Lorenz | Språkhistoria 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ETNA14, Ethnology: Cultural Analytical Perspectives, Level 1 | ETNA14 | Lecture | SOL:A121 | Katarzyna Herd | Att berätta i skrift | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ETNA22, Ethnology: Cultural Analytical Perspectives, Level 2 | ETNA22 | Information literacy training | SOL:B210 PC-sal | Kristina Ericson |
Informationssökning Informationssökning inför B-uppsats |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | EUHR15, Europastudier: Projektledning och kommunikationsstrategier för EU-projekt | HAEUH | Lecture | SOL:L403 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LINN25, Linguistics: The Origins of Language | The Origins of Language |
HASPV LINN25 |
Lecture | SOL:A313 | Jordan Zlatev | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | LIVA25, Comparative Literature: Children's Literature - Level 2 | Essay | LIVA25 | Lesson | SOL:A339 |
Amanda Landegren Oscar Jansson |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 14:00 |
NODA13, Danish: Level 1 NODB09, History, society and culture in Denmark |
History, society and culture in Denmark |
NODA13 NODB09 |
Lecture | SOL:L207 | Lone Koldtoft | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 |
Written Proficiency, Level 4 Oral Proficiency, Level 4 |
SFSH01.2 SFSH60 |
Lecture | SOL:H140 | Kristoffer Lieng | Grupp B nivå 1-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | SVEA20, Swedish Language: Level 2 | Essay and Essay Seminars | SVEA20 | Seminar | SOL:L602 | Andreas Widoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | SVEK63, Language Consultancy: Degree Project | Degree Project |
HGSPK SVEK63 |
Seminar |
SOL:A214 SOL:L303b |
Anna W Gustafsson Sanna Skärlund |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | ÄEND03, English 3 | Linguistic Variation and Essay | ÄEND03 | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:L201 |
Mette Hildeman Sjölin Sophia Juul |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 13:00 | ÄSAD13, Swedish as a Second Language 3 | Analysis and Assessmen | ÄSAD13 | Lecture | SOL:H428b | Anna Ransheim | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10:15 - 12:00 | Meeting | SOL:A158 | Mikael Roll | Ansökningsworkshop | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | GREA02 | SI exercise | SOL:H429b | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | EUHA27, European Studies: Thesis Course | Paper | HGEUH | SI exercise | SOL:H405 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Meeting with mentors | SOL:A121 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12:00 - 13:00 |
SFSH30, Swedish as a Foreign Language: Level 5-8 SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 |
Written Proficiency, Level 8 Oral Proficiency, Level 8 Oral proficiency, level 8 Written proficiency, level 8 |
SFSH01.4 SFSH30 SFSH60 |
SI exercise | SOL:H239a | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | FRAK11, French: B. A. Course | Degree project | FRAK11 | Seminar | SOL:H429b | Carla Killander Cariboni | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | JAPM13, Japanese: Readings in Literature and Linguistics 1 | Readings in Literature and Linguistics 1 | JAPM13 | Group work | SOL:A310 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | RETA30, Rhetoric: Level 1 | Rhetorical Exercises II | RETA30 | Lecture | SOL:H140 | Elias Aneheim | Retorik på regeringskansliet | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:30 | Experiment | SOL:B070a/b studio2 | Kajsa Gullberg | BOATS – experiment | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:A127 | Anna Hultman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Meeting | SOL:A140a | Katarina Bernhardsson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:B131 F-klubb |
Benjamin Macaulay Elin Ying Yan Erik Svanström Ingemar Ottosson Magnus Brolin Meiyuan Zhang Natsumi Goto Peter Marthinsson Peter Sivam Rika Hayashi Sawako Murao Shinichiro Ishihara Thomas Ekholm |
avdelningsmöte s5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:H205c | Eleni Seitanidi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Seminar | SOL:A158 | Jonas Lindkvist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 |
ENGA04, English: Level 1 ENGE14, English: Phonetics and Pronunciation |
English: Phonetics and Pronunciation English Language - Phonetics and Pronunciation |
ENGA04.2-3 ENGE14 |
Workshop | SOL:L201 | Freja Lauridsen | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 |
ENGA22, English: Level 2 ENGB41, English: Literary Analysis ENGE25, English: Literary Analysis |
Literary Analysis English: Literary Analysis |
ENGA22.2 ENGE25 HGENG.a |
Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H339 | John Öwre | Seminarium 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 |
ENGA22, English: Level 2 ENGB21, English: English Literary History ENGE24, Engelska: English Literary History ENGH13, English: Level 2 (31-45) |
English Literary History Engelska: English Literary History |
ENGA22.1 ENGE24 ENGH13 HGENG.b-c |
Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H135a | Kiki Lindell | Seminarium 19 Lit hist | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 |
ENGE35, English Literature: Theory and Method ENGG30, English Literature ENGH15, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course (61-75) ENGK03, English: Level 3 - B. A. Course |
English Literature English Literature: Theory and Method Literature: Theory and Method |
ENGE35 ENGH15.2 ENGK03.2 HGENG |
Examination review | SOL:A313 | Monika Class | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | FIMT27, Film and Media History: Film and Media Materialities | Film and Media Materialities | HAFME | Lecture/Seminar | SOL:H239a | Lars Gustaf Andersson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 16:00 | FIVA10, Film Studies: Level 1 and 2 | Specialization in Film History | FIVA10 | Workshop | SOL:H435 | Claes Lindskog | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | GREA02, Greek: Classical and Hellenistic Prose | Prosa II | GREA02 | Lesson | SOL:H428b | Christian Høgel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | HISA24, History: Level 1 | The Modern Age, 1850-2000s | HISA24 | Lecture | SOL:H104 hörsal |
Andreas Marklund Odeta Rudling |
Föreläsning 2 OBS! NY LOKAL! |
||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:45 | SFSH60, Study Abroad: Swedish as a Foreign Language - Levels 1-8 |
Written Proficiency, Level 4 Oral Proficiency, Level 4 |
SFSH01.7 SFSH60 |
Lecture | SOL:L403 | David Petersson | Grupp C | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 | SVEA20, Swedish Language: Level 2 | Essay and Essay Seminars | SVEA20 | Seminar | SOL:L604 | Andreas Widoff | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:15 - 15:00 |
TYSA21, German: Level 2 TYSD03, German: Translation ÄTYD02, German 2 |
Översättning Translation |
TYSA21 TYSD03 ÄTYD02 |
Lesson | SOL:A214 | Mikael Nystrand | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13:30 - 15:00 | Meeting | SOL:L602 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 17:00 | Meeting |
SOL:A121 SOL:A129b |
Andrea Posteby-Mach Gunilla Ek Werner |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Modified within the last 24 hours.