Time |
Group |
Activity |
Room, Location Comment |
Teacher, External teacher |
Title, Public comment, URL |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
w36 | Mon 2024-09-02 w36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 10:00 | Information | Pangea (Hörsal 229) | Ulrik Mårtensson | This information session is open for the beginner student on the Bachelor´s programme in Physical Geography & Ecosystem Science, for the beginner students on the Master’s programme in Physical Geography & Ecosystem Science, Master’s Programme in GIS and Remote sensing, Master's programme in Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation for Environmental Modelling and Management (GEM), Nordic Master in Environmental Changes at Higher Latitudes (EnChil) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture | Hydrosfären (Sal 108) | Anna Maria Jönsson | Information session for the Master´s programme in Physical Geography and Ecosystem Science | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Lecture | Hydrosfären (Sal 108) | Harry Lankreijer | Registration - introduction | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Lecture | Hydrosfären (Sal 108) | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Planning field work/Introduction to learning diary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Exercise | Atmosfären (Sal 209), Pangea, (sal 108) | Library information for new students. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2024-09-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 12:00 | Lecture | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Harry Lankreijer | Carbon cycle - general concepts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Lecture | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Lena Ström | Biogeochemical processes I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Lecture | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Harry Lankreijer | Measurements, phenomenology of C-fluxes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2024-09-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Lecture | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Lena Ström | Biogeochemical processes II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Lecture | Pangea (Hörsal 229) | Thomas Holst | Energy balance I | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 16:00 | Exercise | Pangea (Hörsal 229) | Thomas Holst | Energy balance exercise, Intro | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2024-09-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Lecture | Pangea (Hörsal 229) | Thomas Holst | Energy balance II | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 17:00 | Individual studies | Reading+exercises | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2024-09-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 11:00 | Lecture | Thomas Holst | Measurement techniques and principies. Introduction instruments. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Exercise | Margot Knapen, Patrik Vestin | Planning Lönnstorp | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Exercise | Pangea (Hörsal 229) | Harry Lankreijer | Planning/overview Abisko/field work | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Individual studies | Stratocumulus (Sal 213) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w37 | Mon 2024-09-09 w37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:00 | NGEN14.1 | Excursion | Margot Knapen, Patrik Vestin | Group A Field work lönnstorp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | NGEN14.2 | Exercise | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Group B Chamber methan measurement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2024-09-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:30 - 17:00 | NGEN14.2 | Excursion | Margot Knapen, Patrik Vestin | Group B Field work lönnstorp | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | NGEN14.1 | Exercise | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Group A Chamber methan measurement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2024-09-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Lecture | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Margareta Johansson | Abisko+permafrost | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Exercise | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Harry Lankreijer | Overview flux calculations+exercise; intro Active layer measurement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Individual studies | Chamber and Flux calculations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2024-09-12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 11:00 | Exercise | Stratocumulus (Sal 213) | Martin Berggren | Intro CO2 in water | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | Exercise | Stratocumulus (Sal 213) | Harry Lankreijer | Q&A; exercise | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13:00 - 16:00 | Exercise | Biosfären (Sal 220), Gotland (Sal F126), Hydrosfären (Sal 108), Incus (Sal 209) | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Discussions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2024-09-13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
09:00 - 12:00 | Exercise | Atmosfären (Sal 209) | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Final preparations field work | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
w38 | Mon 2024-09-16 w38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Travel Abisko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2024-09-17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström | Travel Abisko | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2024-09-18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Thomas Holst | Excursion ICOS station/stordalen/forsen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2024-09-19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Thomas Holst | Excursion Karkevagge | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2024-09-20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Group work | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sat 2024-09-21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Leisure time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sun 2024-09-22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Group work | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
w39 | Mon 2024-09-23 w39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Group work | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue 2024-09-24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Group work | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wed 2024-09-25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Group work | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Thu 2024-09-26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
08:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Presentations results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fri 2024-09-27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:00 - 17:00 | Excursion | Harry Lankreijer, Lena Ström, Margot Knapen, Thomas Holst | Return Lund | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||