Time
Course
Activity
Room, Location Comment
Teacher, External teacher
Title, Public comment, URL
w5 Tue 2023-01-31 w5
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Stratocumulus (Sal 213) Project 1
  Wed 2023-02-01
10:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Exercise Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Lina Eklund Land cover - Project 1
13:00 - 15:00 NGEA09 Exercise Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Lina Eklund Land cover - Project 1
15:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Project 1
  Thu 2023-02-02
10:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Project 1
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Project 1
  Fri 2023-02-03
10:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Exercise Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Lina Eklund Land cover - Project 1
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Incus (Sal 209) Project 1
w6 Mon 2023-02-06 w6
08:00 - 13:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Hydrosfären (Sal 108), Incus (Sal 209) Project 1
13:00 - 15:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Hydrosfären (Sal 108)
15:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Hydrosfären (Sal 108), Incus (Sal 209)
  Tue 2023-02-07
08:00 - 10:00 NGEA09 Exercise Biosfären (Sal 220) Lina Eklund Land cover - Project 1
10:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Altocumulus (Sal 215)
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Project 1
  Wed 2023-02-08
08:00 - 10:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Incus (Sal 209) Project 1
10:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Exercise Cirrocumulus (Sal 218) Patrik Vestin Climate - Project 1
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Biosfären (Sal 220) Project 1
  Thu 2023-02-09
08:00 - 13:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Incus (Sal 209) Project 1
13:00 - 15:00 NGEA09 Exercise Hydrosfären (Sal 108) Patrik Vestin Climate - Project 1
  Fri 2023-02-10
10:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Exercise Biosfären (Sal 220) Petter Pilesjö Project 1
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Altocumulus (Sal 215) Project 1
  Sun 2023-02-12
11:30 - 12:00 NGEA09 Gathering Petter Pilesjö Leaving Copenhagen
w7 Mon 2023-02-13 w7
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö RWANDA
  Tue 2023-02-14
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Wed 2023-02-15
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Thu 2023-02-16
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Fri 2023-02-17
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Sat 2023-02-18
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Sun 2023-02-19
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
w8 Mon 2023-02-20 w8
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Tue 2023-02-21
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Wed 2023-02-22
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Thu 2023-02-23
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh RWANDA
  Fri 2023-02-24
08:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Excursion Petter Pilesjö, Thomas Pugh Leaving Kigali, back in Copenhagen
w9 Mon 2023-02-27 w9
09:00 - 11:00 NGEA09 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Håkan Wallander Soil science
11:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Cecilia Akselsson Land surface processes and acidification
13:00 - 15:00 NGEA09 Lecture Incus (Sal 209) Cecilia Akselsson Intro project 2
15:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Exercise Cirrocumulus (Sal 218) Cecilia Akselsson Project 2
  Tue 2023-02-28
09:00 - 12:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Cirrocumulus (Sal 218) Project 2
13:00 - 17:00 NGEA09 Individual studies Altocumulus (Sal 215) Project 2

  Modified within the last 24 hours.