Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Jan  
Go to next month

Time Course Activity, Lokalbokningsaktivitet Premises, Location Comment Staff Title, Public comment, URL
w13 Tue 2020-03-24 w13
09:15 - 10:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Introduction Heden (G110) Per Carlsson Introduction, Compulsory!
10:30 - 12:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Per Carlsson EU Water Framework Directive (WFD)
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Linda Parkefelt Water Cycle and management outside WFD
  Wed 2020-03-25
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work Ängen (G111) Linda Parkefelt, Per Carlsson Workshop: water cycle and water quiz
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Lecture Hörsal Blå hallen Per Nyström Wetlands: construction, nutrient retention and biodiversity
  Thu 2020-03-26
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Per Carlsson Acidification: Freshwater and Marine
  Fri 2020-03-27
08:00 - 13:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Excursion Per Carlsson Water management in practice: Skåne County Adm Board Malmö
w14 Mon 2020-03-30 w14
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Lecture/Exercise Heden (G110) Per Nyström Management of invasive crayfish (+ computer excercise)
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Per Carlsson, Per Nyström Lake and coastal restoration
  Tue 2020-03-31
09:15 - 10:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal Röda rummet Per Carlsson Intro to literature seminar
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work N. Abducens (B147), N. Facialis (B148), N. Glossopharyngeus (B150), N. Trigeminus (B146), N. Trochlearis (B145), N. Vestibulocochlearis (B149) Reading articles + preparing presentations
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work N. Abducens (B147), N. Facialis (B148), N. Glossopharyngeus (B150), N. Trigeminus (B146), N. Trochlearis (B145), N. Vestibulocochlearis (B149) Reading articles + preparing presentations
  Wed 2020-04-01
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Lecture/Exercise Heden (G110) Per Nyström Ecosystem services and Water Framework Directive + excercise
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Raggmossan (T109), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Kärret Väster (B130), Kärret Öster (B131), Ris - Kråkbäret (T107) Reading articles + preparing presentations
  Thu 2020-04-02
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Anders Persson Fish management
  Fri 2020-04-03
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Seminar Heden (G110) Presentations of articles
w16 Tue 2020-04-14 w16
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Water and sewage treatment
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR66 Lecture Heden (G110) Anders Nilsson How to become better at oral presentations
  Wed 2020-04-15
09:15 - 10:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Lecture Heden (G110) Introduction to individual project
10:30 - 12:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Exercise, Lecture Heden (G110) Olof Berglund Organic Pollutants
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Lecture/Exercise Heden (G110) Olof Berglund Organic Pollutants - status classification excercise
  Thu 2020-04-16
08:00 - 13:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Excursion Per Carlsson Waster water treatment plant Landskrona
  Fri 2020-04-17
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work, Lecture Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106) Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson River restoration and status classification
w17 Mon 2020-04-20 w17
08:00 - 17:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Excursion Per Carlsson Excursion Trelleborg Municipality
  Tue 2020-04-21
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Self-study Individual Project + deadline title
  Wed 2020-04-22
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Self-study Individual Project
  Thu 2020-04-23
09:15 - 12:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Self-study Individual Project
  Fri 2020-04-24
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work Krypt - Masklaven (T105a), Krypt - Renlaven (T108), Ris - Hjortronet (T104), Ris - Kråkbäret (T107), Ris - Lingonet (T105), Ris - Ripbäret (T106) Individual project - student feed-back in groups
w18 Mon 2020-04-27 w18
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Seminar Mossen Väster (B140), Mossen Öster (B141) Anders Nilsson, Per Carlsson Ind proj Presentations with feed-back
  Tue 2020-04-28
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Seminar Heden (G110) Anders Nilsson, Per Carlsson Ind proj Presentations with feed-back
  Wed 2020-04-29
08:00 - 17:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Excursion Linda Parkefelt, Per Carlsson, Per Nyström Excursion Höör/Hörby Municipalities
w19 Mon 2020-05-04 w19
09:15 - 11:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Lecture Heden (G110) Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Intro to GIS (not compulsory if you have taken GIS-classes before)
11:00 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Group work Heden (G110) Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Habitat mapping and stream restoration + exercise
  Tue 2020-05-05
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Excursion Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Habitat mapping and stream restoration - excursion
  Wed 2020-05-06
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Project Heden (G110) Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Habitat mapping and stream restoration - group excercise
  Thu 2020-05-07
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Project Heden (G110) Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Habitat mapping and stream restoration - group excercise
  Fri 2020-05-08
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Project Heden (G110) Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Habitat mapping and stream restoration - group excercise
w20 Mon 2020-05-11 w20
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Project Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Deadline delivery written report 12.00. Report back with comments 16.00
  Tue 2020-05-12
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Project Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Reworking report and preparing presentations
  Wed 2020-05-13
09:15 - 16:00 BIOR66 Compulsory, Seminar Marika Stenberg, Pia Hertonsson Habitat mapping and stream restoration - presentations




Load next page