Subscribe
 
Go to previous month
Jan  
Go to next month

Time Course Activity, Lokalbokningsaktivitet Premises, Location Comment Staff Title, Public comment, URL
w13 Tue 2020-03-24 w13
09:00 - 10:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Introduction Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn Introduction, Compulsory!
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Lecture Green Room (A261b) Mats Hansson DNA sequencing on a small and large scale.
15:00 - 15:30 BIOR61 Lecture Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson Introduction to Lab1
  Wed 2020-03-25
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Lecture Marita Cohn DNA- and chromatin structure I
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Thu 2020-03-26
09:30 - 11:30 BIOR61 Lecture Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn DNA- and chromatin structure II
  Fri 2020-03-27
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Marita Cohn Group B: Computer lab I: Sequence analysis exercise. Identification of open reading frames. Location: A261 Computer room
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Marita Cohn Group A: Computer lab I: Sequence analysis exercise. Identification of open reading frames. Location: A261 Computer room
w14 Mon 2020-03-30 w14
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab: Introduction and preparations
13:00 - 18:00 BIOR61 Self-study Green Room (A261b) Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Tue 2020-03-31
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Liganden (D202) Marita Cohn Group A: Journal Club Chromatin structure
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268), Lab-Kärnan (A267) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1: Day 1 DNA isolation from tissue and food
  Wed 2020-04-01
08:30 - 10:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Day 2 PCR
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn Group B: Journal Club Chromatin structure
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Day 3 Electrophoresis
  Thu 2020-04-02
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Lecture Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken DNA replication II
  Fri 2020-04-03
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Lecture Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken DNA replication I
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Day 4, Array Hybridisation
w15 Mon 2020-04-06 w15
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Anna Runemark Group B: Computer lab II: "Sequence analysis; BLAST". Location: A261 Computer room
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Anna Runemark Group A: Computer lab II: "Sequence analysis; BLAST". Location: A261 Computer room
  Tue 2020-04-07
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Lecture Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Transcription I
12:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Wed 2020-04-08
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Lecture Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Transcription II
11:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Green Room (A261b) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Discussion of results
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
w16 Tue 2020-04-14 w16
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Lecture Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson DNA repair
  Wed 2020-04-15
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken Group A: Journal Club Replication
11:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Lecture Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson RNA processing Introduction, NB! Compulsory
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken Group B: Journal Club Replication
  Thu 2020-04-16
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Group B: Journal Club Transcription
11:00 - 13:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Group A: Journal Club Transcription
  Fri 2020-04-17
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
w17 Mon 2020-04-20 w17
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Tue 2020-04-21
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Lecture Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn Yeast mating - NB! Compulsory!
11:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268) Marita Cohn Lab 2: Yeast mating, day 1
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Wed 2020-04-22
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Compulsory, Seminar Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson Group B: RNA processing seminars
13:00 - 14:30 BIOR61 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Cellen (A268) Marita Cohn Lab 2: Yeast mating, day 2
  Thu 2020-04-23
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Self-study Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading




Load next page