w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 30/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 31/12 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 1/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 2/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 3/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 4/1 
w1 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 5/1 

w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 6/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 7/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 8/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 9/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 10/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 11/1 
w2 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 12/1 

w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 13/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 14/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 15/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 16/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 17/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 18/1 
w3 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 19/1 

w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 20/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 21/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 22/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 23/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 24/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 25/1 
w4 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 26/1 

w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 27/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 28/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 29/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 30/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 31/1 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 1/2 
w5 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 2/2 

w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 3/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 4/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 5/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 6/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 7/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 8/2 
w6 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 9/2 

w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 10/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 11/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 12/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 13/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 14/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 15/2 
w7 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 16/2 

w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 17/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 18/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 19/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 20/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 21/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 22/2 
w8 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 23/2 

w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 24/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 25/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 26/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 27/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 28/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 29/2 
w9 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 1/3 

w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 2/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 3/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 4/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 5/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 6/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 7/3 
w10 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 8/3 

w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 9/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 10/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 11/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 12/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 13/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 14/3 
w11 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 15/3 

w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 16/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 17/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 18/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 19/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 20/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 21/3 
w12 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 22/3 

w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 23/3 
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 24/3 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Introduction, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Introduction, Compulsory!
10:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Madeleine Arkenius, Andreas Bengtsson, Students starting a company
12:00
10:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 25/3 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Study visit, Moa Persdotter, VentureLab. Ideon Agora, Scheelevägen 15
12:00
10:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Marie Löwegren, The entrepreneural process and bussiness planning
15:00
13:00
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 26/3 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Fredric Carlsson, Genentech
12:00
10:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Wolfgang Knecht, Go through the TED lession on page 1 in the lab instruction associated with the protein production lab (starts April 2nd), http://ed.ted.com/on/xt1pY3V7
18:00
17:45
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 27/3 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Shahram Lavasani, ImmuneBiotech
12:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Mats Hansson, Plant lab: Greenhouse work. Greenhouse A in the Biology building
15:00
13:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Mats Hansson, Select a subject from the list of "Advanced biotechnology". Do this together with a class mate. Mats will supply the list.
18:00
17:45
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 28/3 
w13 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 29/3 

w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 30/3 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Group discussion, N. Oculomotorius (B108), N. Olfactorius (B105), N. Opticus (B106), Mats Hansson, Entrepreneurship
12:00
09:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 31/3 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Lund Protein Production Platform (LP3)
10:00
09:00
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Wolfgang Knecht, Protein production in insect cells
12:00
11:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 1/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Nils Sjöberg, Brann AB, Patent
17:00
15:00
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 2/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Study visit, The Future of Swedish & Danish Life Science (info and sign up at http://www.swedishdanishlifescience.se. OBS! There is a fine of 3000 SEK if you registered but not turn up.). Medicon Village AB (Restaurang Inspira), Scheelevägen 2
17:30
08:30
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Mats Hansson, Hand in your refections concerning entrepreneurship.
20:00
19:45
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 3/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Group discussion, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Discussion based on your reflections concerning entrepreneurship.
10:00
09:00
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Wolfgang Knecht, Drug discovery 1
12:00
10:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Mats Hansson, Hand in your first draft of a business plan of "Your Company" (could be the basic idea and the NABC). Name the file "firstname_secondname_nameofcompany_ver1.doc"
18:00
17:45
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 4/4 
w14 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 5/4 

w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 6/4 
BIOR31, Self-study, Work on "Your Company", prepare your "Advanced biotechnologies".
16:00
09:00
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 7/4 
BIOR31, Self-study, Work on "Your Company", prepare your "Advanced biotechnologies".
16:00
09:00
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 8/4 
BIOR31, Self-study, Work on "Your Company", prepare your "Advanced biotechnologies".
16:00
09:00
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 9/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 10/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 11/4 
w15 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 12/4 

w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 13/4 
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 14/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups A-E: Start of cultures
11:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups F-I: Start of cultures
14:00
12:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups J-M: Start of cultures
16:00
14:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 15/4 
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Wolfgang Knecht, Drug discovery 2
12:00
10:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 1
15:00
13:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 16/4 
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Christer Löfstedt, Biological production of insect pheromones in plants and cell factories
12:00
10:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 17/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups A-E: Passing and upscale
11:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups F-I: Passing and upscale
14:00
12:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups J-M: Passing and upscale
16:00
14:00
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 18/4 
w16 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 19/4 

w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 20/4 
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Wolfgang Knecht, Drug discovery 3
12:00
10:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 21/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups A-E: Start of expression
11:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups F-I: Start of expression
14:00
12:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups J-M: Start of expression
16:00
14:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 22/4 
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Wolfgang Knecht, Drug discovery 4
12:00
10:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 23/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Vladimir Talibov, Fragment lead drug discovery
12:00
10:00
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 24/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups A-E: Harvest of cells
11:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups F-I: Harvest of cells
14:00
12:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Cellen (A268), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Groups J-M: Harvest of cells
16:00
14:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Mats Hansson, Hand in your second draft of a business plan of "Your Company". Name the file "firstname_secondname_nameofcompany_ver2.doc
18:00
17:45
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 25/4 
w17 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 26/4 

w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 27/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 2
12:00
09:00
BIOR31, Group discussion, Test, Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205), Retina (D227), Mats Hansson, Drug discovery
16:00
13:00
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 28/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, All groups: Purification of protein
17:00
09:00
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 29/4 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, All groups: SDS-PAGE analyses
12:00
09:00
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 30/4 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 1/5 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 2/5 
w18 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 3/5 

w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 4/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Hörsal (A213), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant Lab: Introduction of lab and design of PCR primers
10:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant Lab: Design of PCR primers. Location: computer room
17:00
10:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 5/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant Lab: Design of PCR primers. Location: computer room
15:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Anders Norlin
17:00
15:15
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 6/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 3
12:00
09:00
BIOR31, Group discussion, Test, N. Oculomotorius (B108), N. Olfactorius (B105), N. Opticus (B106), Mats Hansson, Protein production
16:00
13:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska, Hand in lab report concerning protein production.
21:00
20:45
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 7/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 4
12:00
09:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 8/5 
BIMA43, BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Ulf Farmängen, AstraZeneca
12:00
10:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Study visit, Maria Gourdon, Drop in for demonstration of pipetting robots at LP3
16:00
13:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
17:00
13:00
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 9/5 
w19 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 10/5 

w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 11/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
17:00
09:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 12/5 
BIOR31, Lecture, Hörsal (A213), Helmy Youssef, CRISPR/Cas9 technology
12:00
10:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
17:00
13:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 13/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
12:00
09:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 14/5 
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 15/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
17:00
09:00
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 16/5 
w20 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 17/5 

w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 18/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
17:00
09:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 19/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
17:00
09:00
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 20/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Laboratory session, Lab-Verandan (A265), David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska, Plant lab
14:00
09:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Ulf Olsson, Spirit of Hven
16:00
14:00
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Mats Hansson, Hand in your reflections on the external presentations by people belonging to medical companies and Spirit of Hven.
21:00
20:45
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 21/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 22/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 23/5 
w21 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 24/5 

w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 25/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Group discussion, Green Room (A261b), Mats Hansson, Reflection on external presentations.
14:00
13:00
BIOR31, Group discussion, Test, N. Oculomotorius (B108), N. Olfactorius (B105), N. Opticus (B106), Mats Hansson, Plant biotechnology
17:00
14:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 26/5 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Deadline, Mats Hansson, Plant lab: Hand in labreport
18:00
17:45
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 27/5 
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 28/5 
BIOR31, Examination, Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205)
12:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 29/5 
BIOR31, Self-study, "Your company". Prepare your opposition.
16:00
09:00
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 30/5 
w22 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 31/5 

w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 1/6 
BIOR31, Self-study, "Your company". Prepare your opposition.
16:00
09:00
BIOR31, Deadline, 12:00. Exchange of "Your Company" with your opposition partner. Also hand in the written business plan to Mats for final evaluation.
12:00
11:45
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 2/6 
BIOR31, Self-study, "Your company". Prepare your opposition.
16:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 3/6 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Oral presentations of "Your Company" 1
16:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 4/6 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Oral presentations of "Your Company" 2
12:00
09:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 5/6 
BIOR31, Compulsory, Seminar, Hörsal (A213), Mats Hansson, Oral presentations of "Your Company" 3
16:00
09:00
BIOR31, Information, Barbecue for Master's students, Exchange students and teachers at the Dept. of Biology
19:00
16:00
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 6/6 
w23 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 7/6 

w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 8/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 9/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 10/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 11/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 12/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 13/6 
w24 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 14/6 

w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Monday 15/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Tuesday 16/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Wednesday 17/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Thursday 18/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Friday 19/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Saturday 20/6 
w25 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Sunday 21/6