Time Course Activity, Lokalbokningsaktivitet Premises, Location Comment Staff Title, Public comment, URL
w18 Mon 2020-04-27 w18
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Mats Hansson Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 2
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Group discussion, Test Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205), Retina (D227) Mats Hansson Drug discovery
  Tue 2020-04-28
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska All groups: Purification of protein
  Wed 2020-04-29
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska All groups: SDS-PAGE analyses
w19 Mon 2020-05-04 w19
09:00 - 10:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Hörsal (A213) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant Lab: Introduction of lab and design of PCR primers
10:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant Lab: Design of PCR primers. Location: computer room
  Tue 2020-05-05
09:00 - 15:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant Lab: Design of PCR primers. Location: computer room
15:15 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Anders Norlin
  Wed 2020-05-06
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Mats Hansson Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 3
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Group discussion, Test N. Oculomotorius (B108), N. Olfactorius (B105), N. Opticus (B106) Mats Hansson Protein production
20:45 - 21:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Deadline Celeste Sele, Ewa Krupinska Hand in lab report concerning protein production.
  Thu 2020-05-07
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Mats Hansson Four presentations of "Advanced biotechnology" 4
  Fri 2020-05-08
10:00 - 12:00 BIMA43, BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Ulf Farmängen AstraZeneca
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Study visit Maria Gourdon Drop in for demonstration of pipetting robots at LP3
w20 Mon 2020-05-11 w20
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
  Tue 2020-05-12
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Lecture Hörsal (A213) Helmy Youssef CRISPR/Cas9 technology
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
  Wed 2020-05-13
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
  Fri 2020-05-15
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
w21 Mon 2020-05-18 w21
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
  Tue 2020-05-19
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
  Wed 2020-05-20
09:00 - 14:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Laboratory session Lab-Verandan (A265) David Stuart, Mats Hansson, Shakhira Zakhrabekova, Marzena Kurowska Plant lab
14:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Ulf Olsson Spirit of Hven
20:45 - 21:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Deadline Mats Hansson Hand in your reflections on the external presentations by people belonging to medical companies and Spirit of Hven.
w22 Mon 2020-05-25 w22
13:00 - 14:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Group discussion Green Room (A261b) Mats Hansson Reflection on external presentations.
14:00 - 17:00 BIOR31 Group discussion, Test N. Oculomotorius (B108), N. Olfactorius (B105), N. Opticus (B106) Mats Hansson Plant biotechnology
  Tue 2020-05-26
17:45 - 18:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Deadline Mats Hansson Plant lab: Hand in labreport
  Thu 2020-05-28
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Examination Cerebrum höger (D215b), Cerebrum vänster (D215a), Receptorn (D205) Examination
  Fri 2020-05-29
09:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Self-study "Your company". Prepare your opposition.
w23 Mon 2020-06-01 w23
09:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Self-study "Your company". Prepare your opposition.
11:45 - 12:00 BIOR31 Deadline 12:00. Exchange of "Your Company" with your opposition partner. Also hand in the written business plan to Mats for final evaluation.
  Tue 2020-06-02
09:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Self-study "Your company". Prepare your opposition.
  Wed 2020-06-03
09:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Mats Hansson Oral presentations of "Your Company" 1
  Thu 2020-06-04
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Mats Hansson Oral presentations of "Your Company" 2
  Fri 2020-06-05
09:00 - 16:00 BIOR31 Compulsory, Seminar Hörsal (A213) Mats Hansson Oral presentations of "Your Company" 3
16:00 - 19:00 BIOR31 Information Barbecue for Master's students, Exchange students and teachers at the Dept. of Biology