Subscribe
 
Goto previous month
Feb  
Goto next month

Time Course Group Activity, Lokalbokningsaktivitet Premises, Location Comment Staff Title, Public comment, URL
10:15 - 11:00 GEON04 Introduction Dryas (Sal 330) Helena Filipsson Lect. 1. Course introduction
11:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Dryas (Sal 330) Helena Filipsson Lect. 2 Introduction to Marine Geology
13:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study seminar prep.
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Lect. 3 Intro Physical oceanography
13:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study seminar prep.
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Lect. 4 Physical oceanography
13:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study seminar prep.
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Lect. 5 Paleoceanography
13:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study seminar prep.
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Seminar Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Exerc. 1 Seminar past & present ocean circulation
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Daniel Conley Lect. 6 Biogeochemical cycles
13:15 - 15:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Carla Nantke Lect. 7 Biogeochemical cycles
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Daniel Conley Lect. 8 Biogeochemical cycles
13:15 - 15:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Daniel Conley Lect. 9 Biogeochemical cycles
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Exercise Fagus (Sal 224) Rosine Cartier Exerc. 2 Seminar in biogeochem. cycles
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Andreas Nilsson Lect. 10 Palaeomagnetism part I
13:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study seminar prep.
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Andreas Nilsson Lect. 11 Palaeomagnetism part II
13:15 - 15:00 GEON04 Exercise Rodinia (Sal 243) Andreas Nilsson Exerc. 3 Exercise in paleomagnetism
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Helena Filipsson Lect. 12 Biological proxy variables
13:15 - 14:45 GEON04 GEON04.A Exercise Sedimentlab (147), Sedimentlab (148) Helena Filipsson, Inda Brinkmann Exerc. 4 Group A Lab work/Foram exercise
15:00 - 16:30 GEON04 GEON04.B Exercise Sedimentlab (147), Sedimentlab (148) Helena Filipsson, Inda Brinkmann Exerc. 4 Group B Lab work/Foram exercise
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Dan Hammarlund Lect. 13 Stable oxygen isotopes in paleoclimatology
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Helena Filipsson Lect. 14 Trace elements and stable isotopes in paleoceanography
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Exercise Rodinia (Sal 243) Dan Hammarlund Exerc. 5: Exercise stable isotopes
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 GEON04.A Exercise Trilobiten (Sal 244) Helena Filipsson, Inda Brinkmann Exerc. 6. Group A Foram identification
13:15 - 15:00 GEON04 GEON04.A Exercise Trilobiten (Sal 244) Helena Filipsson, Inda Brinkmann
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Raimund Muscheler Lect. 15 14C as a dating and ocean tracer tool
13:15 - 15:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Raimund Muscheler Exerc. 8 Group study questions/discussions
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Pangea (Hörsal 229) Mikael Erlström Lect. 16 Carbon capture and storage
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Lect. 17 Ocean acidification & marine carbon cycling
13:15 - 15:00 GEON04 Exercise Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Exerc. 9. Intro to proj. work I sedimentology and carbon cycling and self-study foram id
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Helena Filipsson Lect. 18 Baltic Sea and Skagerrak past
13:15 - 14:30 GEON04 GEON04.A Exercise Helena Filipsson Exerc. 10 Group A Baltic cores Room 149
14:45 - 16:00 GEON04 GEON04.B Exercise Helena Filipsson Exerc. 10 Group B Baltic cores Room 149
10:15 - 12:00 GEON04 Lecture Rodinia (Sal 243) Peter Jonsson Lect. 19 Coastal mapping
13:00 - 15:00 GEON04 Exercise Drumlinen (Sal 238) Peter Jonsson Exerc. 11: Coastal mapping
09:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study project work I
09:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study project work I
09:00 - 17:00 GEON04 Self-study Self study project work I




Load next page