Tid Kurs Aktivitet Lokal, Platskommentar Lärare, Externa lärare Titel, Publik kommentar, URL
v 13 Tis 2020-03-24 v 13
09:00 - 10:00 BIOR61 Introduktion, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn Introduction, Compulsory!
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning Green Room (A261b) Mats Hansson DNA sequencing on a small and large scale.
15:00 - 15:30 BIOR61 Föreläsning Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson Introduction to Lab1
  Ons 2020-03-25
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning Marita Cohn DNA- and chromatin structure I
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Tors 2020-03-26
09:30 - 11:30 BIOR61 Föreläsning Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn DNA- and chromatin structure II
  Fre 2020-03-27
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Marita Cohn Group B: Computer lab I: Sequence analysis exercise. Identification of open reading frames. Location: A261 Computer room
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Marita Cohn Group A: Computer lab I: Sequence analysis exercise. Identification of open reading frames. Location: A261 Computer room
v 14 Mån 2020-03-30 v 14
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab: Introduction and preparations
13:00 - 18:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Green Room (A261b) Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Tis 2020-03-31
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Liganden (D202) Marita Cohn Group A: Journal Club Chromatin structure
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268), Lab-Kärnan (A267) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1: Day 1 DNA isolation from tissue and food
  Ons 2020-04-01
08:30 - 10:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Day 2 PCR
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn Group B: Journal Club Chromatin structure
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Day 3 Electrophoresis
  Tors 2020-04-02
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken DNA replication II
  Fre 2020-04-03
10:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken DNA replication I
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Day 4, Array Hybridisation
v 15 Mån 2020-04-06 v 15
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Anna Runemark Group B: Computer lab II: "Sequence analysis; BLAST". Location: A261 Computer room
13:00 - 16:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Anna Runemark Group A: Computer lab II: "Sequence analysis; BLAST". Location: A261 Computer room
  Tis 2020-04-07
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Transcription I
12:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Ons 2020-04-08
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Transcription II
11:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Beer SEN, Marie Dam, Raphael Gollnisch, Twinkle Biswas Lab 1, Discussion of results
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
v 16 Tis 2020-04-14 v 16
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson DNA repair
  Ons 2020-04-15
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken Group A: Journal Club Replication
11:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson RNA processing Introduction, NB! Compulsory
13:00 - 15:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Green Room (A261b) Olivier Van Aken Group B: Journal Club Replication
  Tors 2020-04-16
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Group B: Journal Club Transcription
11:00 - 13:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Green Room (A261b) Claes von Wachenfeldt Group A: Journal Club Transcription
  Fre 2020-04-17
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
v 17 Mån 2020-04-20 v 17
09:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Tis 2020-04-21
09:00 - 11:00 BIOR61 Föreläsning, Obligatoriskt Green Room (A261b) Marita Cohn Yeast mating - NB! Compulsory!
11:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268) Marita Cohn Lab 2: Yeast mating, day 1
13:00 - 17:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading
  Ons 2020-04-22
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Obligatoriskt, Seminarium Green Room (A261b) Allan Rasmusson Group B: RNA processing seminars
13:00 - 14:30 BIOR61 Laboration, Obligatoriskt Lab-Cellen (A268) Marita Cohn Lab 2: Yeast mating, day 2
  Tors 2020-04-23
09:00 - 12:00 BIOR61 Självstudier Seminar preparation/Report writing/Reading