Schedule
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 7/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 8/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Introduction meeting, Compulsory, LUX:C337, Åsa Berggren, Introduction (mandatory)
The perception of the environment Lecture (hand out group assignment)
12:00
10:15
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 9/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 10/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:C215, Åsa Berggren, Seminar: The perception of the environment Seminar
15:00
13:15
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 11/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 12/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 13/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 14/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Lecture, LUX:C337, Giacomo Landeschi, Living landscapes Lecture
12:00
10:15
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 15/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 16/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 17/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 18/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:A127, Giacomo Landeschi, Living landscapes Seminar
12:00
10:15
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 19/11
w46
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 20/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 21/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Lecture, LUX:A127, Peter Jordan, Resilience and tranformation in hunder/gatherer landscapes Lecture
17:00
15:15
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 22/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 23/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 24/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 25/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B339, Peter Jordan, Resilience and transformations in hunter/gatherer landscapes Seminar
15:00
13:15
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 26/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 27/11
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 28/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Cancelled, LUX:B240, Giacomo Landeschi, Inställd, Contested, marginalised landscapes Lecture
12:00
10:15
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 29/11
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Lecture, LUX:B352, Greer Jarrett, Mapping Seascapes Lecture
15:15
13:15
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 30/11
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 1/12
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 2/12
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:A127, Greer Jarrett, Contested, marginalised landscapes Seminar
12:00
10:15
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 3/12
w48
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 4/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 5/12
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Lecture, LUX:C337, Åsa Berggren, The Neolithic landscape Lecture
12:00
10:15
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 6/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 7/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 8/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 9/12
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:A127, Åsa Berggren, The Neolithic landscape Seminar
12:00
10:15
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 10/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 11/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 12/12
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Lecture, LUX:B352, Åsa Berggren, The ritual landscape Lecture (hand out take home assignment)
12:00
10:15
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 13/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 14/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 15/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 16/12
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:A127, Åsa Berggren, The ritual landscape Seminar
12:00
10:15
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 17/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 18/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 19/12
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:A127, Åsa Berggren, Presentations of group assignment Seminar
12:00
10:15
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 20/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 21/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 22/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 23/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 24/12
w51
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 25/12
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Monday 9/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Tuesday 10/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Wednesday 11/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Thursday 12/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Friday 13/1
ARKN14, Archaeology and Ancient History: Human Landscapes, ARKN14, Hand-in, 23:00 - Deadline paper assignment
23:00
22:45
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Saturday 14/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Sunday 15/1