Schedule
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 29/8
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Introduction meeting, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt
10:00
08:15
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 30/8
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN15, Archaeology and Ancient History: Field Archaeology in Theory and Practice, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, ARKN15, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:B251, Mats Roslund, Uppåkra – Introduction to the fieldwork
12:00
10:15
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 31/8
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN15, Archaeology and Ancient History: Field Archaeology in Theory and Practice, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, ARKN15, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:C214, Åsa Berggren, Excavation and documentation techniques
12:00
10:15
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 1/9
AKSA21, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I, AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKA21, Archaeology, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH21, Historical Archaeology, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN11, Archaeology and Ancient History: Archaelogical Theory and Material Culture, ARKN15, Archaeology and Ancient History: Field Archaeology in Theory and Practice, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, SASH02, Archaeology: Viking Age Scandinavia, SASH39, The Roman Empire, AKSA21, AKSK04, ARKA21, ARKH04, ARKH21, ARKK04, ARKN11, ARKN15, HOSK04, SASH02, SASH39, Gathering, LUX:C212 Lynnéum, Fredrik Ekengren, Kick-off Fall semester/höstterminen 2022
18:00
16:00
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 2/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN15, Archaeology and Ancient History: Field Archaeology in Theory and Practice, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, ARKN15, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:B152, Erika Rosengren, Introduction to Osteology at Uppåkra
15:00
13:15
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 3/9
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 4/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 5/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 6/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 7/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:C214, Henrik Gerding, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete före fält- lagar och organisation
12:00
10:15
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 8/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:C214, LUX:C216 Mac-sal, Mats Roslund, Bakgrund, genomförande och bearbetning
12:00
10:15
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Meeting with mentors, Mentorsträff, Mentorsträff i Uppåkra
17:00
16:00
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 9/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Excursion, Mats Roslund, Studiebesök på utgrävning, uppdragsarkeologi o dyl
15:00
13:00
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 10/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 11/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 12/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 13/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 14/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 15/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 16/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 17/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 18/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 19/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 20/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 21/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 22/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 23/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Fältarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 24/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 25/9
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 26/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Rapportarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 27/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Rapportarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 28/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Rapportarbete i Uppåkra, muntlig gruppresentation av resultat
16:00
08:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 29/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Rapportarbete i Uppåkra
16:00
08:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 30/9
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Field Studies, Mats Roslund, Rapportarbete i Uppåkra, inlämning av rapport.
16:00
08:00
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 1/10
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 2/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 3/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:C214, Henrik Gerding, Mats Roslund, Introduktion till topografi och fornlämningsmiljö
12:00
10:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 4/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 5/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 6/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Lecture, LUX:B336, Henrik Gerding, Mats Roslund, Muntlig redovisning gruppvis
12:00
08:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 7/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Archaeology in Practice, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Lecture, Henrik Gerding, Mats Roslund, Deadline 16:00 - inlämning av uppgift
16:00
15:45
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 8/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 9/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 10/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Theories, Methods and Ethics, Theory, Methods and Ethics, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Lecture, Compulsory, LUX:B336, Lovisa Brännstedt, Teori, metod och etik (obl)
12:00
10:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 11/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, Theories, Methods and Ethics, AKSK04, Group work, Compulsory, LUX:A127, Lovisa Brännstedt, Landskap (obl)
15:00
13:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 12/10
AKSA21, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I, AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKA21, Archaeology, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH21, Historical Archaeology, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN11, Archaeology and Ancient History: Archaelogical Theory and Material Culture, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, AKSA21, AKSK04, ARKA21, ARKH04, ARKH21, ARKK04, ARKN11, HOSK04, Information, LUX:B240, Fredrik Ekengren, Information om vårens kurser 2023/Information about courses in the Spring of 2023
Agneta Ormes, Fredrik Ekengren
13:00
12:15
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Uppsatsseminarium 1
15:00
13:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 13/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, Theories, Methods and Ethics, AKSK04, Group work, Compulsory, LUX:B429, Lovisa Brännstedt, Monument (obl)
15:00
13:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 14/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 15/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 16/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 17/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, Theories, Methods and Ethics, AKSK04, Group work, Compulsory, LUX:B429, Lovisa Brännstedt, Gravar (obl)
12:00
10:15
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 18/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 19/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, LUX:B129, Marie Hoen, Sökverkstad
15:00
13:15
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 20/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 21/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 22/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 23/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 24/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Theories, Methods and Ethics, Theory, Methods and Ethics, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Adam Boethius, Lovisa Brännstedt, Åsa Berggren, Seminarium (obl). Hemtentamen delas ut
15:00
13:15
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 25/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 26/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 27/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 28/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 29/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 30/10
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 31/10
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Theories, Methods and Ethics, Theory, Methods and Ethics, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Hand-in, Lovisa Brännstedt, 12:00 - deadline hemtentamen
12:00
11:45
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 1/11
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Uppsatsseminarium 2 (obl)
12:00
10:15
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 2/11
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Uppsatsseminarium 3 (obl)
12:00
10:15
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 3/11
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Uppsatsseminarium 4 (obl)
12:00
10:15
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Meeting with mentors, LUX:B129, Mentorsträff, Träff för att diskutera kandidatupsatsen
13:15
12:15
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 4/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 5/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 6/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 7/11
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, LUX:B152, Agneta Ormes, Fredrik Ekengren, Seminarium om hållbart skrivande - stress, prokrastinering och bluffkänslor
17:00
15:15
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 8/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 9/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 10/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 11/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 12/11
w45
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 13/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 21/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 22/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 23/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 24/11
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Meeting with mentors, LUX:B240, Mentorträff, Träff för att diskutera kandidatupsatsen
13:15
12:15
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 25/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 26/11
w47
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 27/11
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 5/12
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Meeting with mentors, LUX:A233, Mentorträff, Träff för att diskutera kandidatupsatsen
13:15
12:15
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 6/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 7/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 8/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 9/12
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Hand-in, 15:00 - deadline fullständigt uppsatsmanus till biläsare och handledare
15:00
14:45
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 10/12
w49
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 11/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 12/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 13/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 14/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 15/12
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Meeting with mentors, LUX:A127, Mentorsträff, Träff för att prata om slutspruten av uppsatsen samt ventileringen
13:15
12:15
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 16/12
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Hand-in, Deadline för biläsares och handledares kommentarer på uppsatsmanus
15:00
14:45
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 17/12
w50
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 18/12
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 2/1
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 3/1
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 4/1
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 5/1
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Hand-in, 12:00 - slutinlämning för ventilering 11-13 januari.
Uppsatsen laddas upp på Canvas.
12:00
11:45
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 6/1
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 7/1
w1
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 8/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 9/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 10/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 11/1
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Ventileringsseminarium (obl)
17:00
09:15
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 12/1
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Ventileringsseminarium (obl)
17:00
09:15
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 13/1
AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, Bachelor's Thesis, AKSK04, ARKH04, ARKK04, HOSK04, Seminar, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Fredrik Ekengren, Ventileringsseminarium (obl)
17:00
09:15
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 14/1
w2
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 15/1