Schedule
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 29/8
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 30/8
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 31/8
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, Introduction meeting, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, From republic to empire
12:00
09:15
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 1/9
AKSA21, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: Level I, AKSK04, Classical Archaeology and Ancient History: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKA21, Archaeology, ARKH04, Historical Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKH21, Historical Archaeology, ARKK04, Archaeology: B.A. Course - Level 3, ARKN11, Archaeology and Ancient History: Archaelogical Theory and Material Culture, ARKN15, Archaeology and Ancient History: Field Archaeology in Theory and Practice, HOSK04, Historical Osteology: B. A. Course - Level 3, SASH02, Archaeology: Viking Age Scandinavia, SASH39, The Roman Empire, AKSA21, AKSK04, ARKA21, ARKH04, ARKH21, ARKK04, ARKN11, ARKN15, HOSK04, SASH02, SASH39, Gathering, LUX:C212 Lynnéum, Fredrik Ekengren, Kick-off Fall semester/höstterminen 2022
18:00
16:00
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 2/9
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 3/9
w35
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 4/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 5/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 6/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 7/9
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, The Augustan threshold
12:00
09:15
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 8/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 9/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 10/9
w36
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 11/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 12/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 13/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 14/9
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, Monuments and romanisation
12:00
09:15
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 15/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 16/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 17/9
w37
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 18/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 19/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 20/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 21/9
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, Panem et circenses
12:00
09:15
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 22/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 23/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 24/9
w38
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 25/9
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 26/9
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 27/9
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 28/9
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, The Roman emperor
12:00
09:15
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 29/9
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 30/9
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 1/10
w39
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 2/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 3/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 4/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 5/10
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, LUX:B129, Lovisa Brännstedt, Citizens and soldiers
12:00
09:15
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 6/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 7/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 8/10
w40
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 9/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 10/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 11/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 12/10
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Lecture/Seminar, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, The Roman Empire in a wider perspective
12:00
09:15
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 13/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 14/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 15/10
w41
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 16/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 17/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 18/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 19/10
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Workshop, Compulsory, LUX:B129, Susanne Berndt Ersöz, Group presentations (mandatory). Paper assignment distributed.
12:00
09:15
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 20/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 21/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 22/10
w42
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 23/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 24/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 25/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 26/10
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Excursion, Compulsory, Lovisa Brännstedt, Excursion to Glyptoteket (mandatory)
15:00
09:15
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 27/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 28/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 29/10
w43
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 30/10
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Monday 31/10
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Tuesday 1/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Wednesday 2/11
SASH39, The Roman Empire, SASH39, Hand-in, Lovisa Brännstedt, 12:00 - Deadline paper assignment
12:00
11:45
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Thursday 3/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Friday 4/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Saturday 5/11
w44
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Sunday 6/11