Course Schedule - Spring 2024
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday
14x w5-13, 15-19
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w5-13, 15-19
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-13, 15-19
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU, Elisabeth Broe Christensen, 2F14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU, Elisabeth Broe Christensen, 2F14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
6x w5-10
Cryptography, KSCRYPT1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 4A58, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Cryptography, KSCRYPT1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 4A58, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
8x w11-13, 15-19
Cryptography, KSCRYPT1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Cryptography, KSCRYPT1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w5-13, 15-19
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU, Elisabeth Broe Christensen, 2F14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
Managing Digital Transformation, KSMADIT1KU, Elisabeth Broe Christensen, 2F14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
16:00
14:00
14x w5-13, 15-19
Cryptography, KSCRYPT1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 4A58, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Cryptography, KSCRYPT1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 4A58, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
2x w5-6
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 3A54, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 3A54, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
18:00
16:00
12x w7-13, 15-19
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
18:00
16:00
2x w5-6
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 3A54, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 3A54, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
20:00
18:00
4x w7-10
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
20:00
18:00
8x w11-13, 15-19
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
20:00
18:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday
14x w5-12, 14-19
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU, Alessandro Bruni, Rosario Giustolisi, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU, Alessandro Bruni, Rosario Giustolisi, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU, Alessandro Bruni, Rosario Giustolisi, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU, Alessandro Bruni, Rosario Giustolisi, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
14:00
12:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU, Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU, Bernardo Machado David, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU, Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU, Bernardo Machado David, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
16:00
14:00
3x w5-7
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
16:00
14:00
11x w8-12, 14-19
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Adrian Hoff, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Adrian Hoff, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
16:00
14:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU, Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU, Bernardo Machado David, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU, Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU, Bernardo Machado David, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
18:00
16:00
3x w5-7
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
18:00
16:00
11x w8-12, 14-19
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Adrian Hoff, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Adrian Hoff, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
18:00
16:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday
14x w5-12, 14-19
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU, Pinar Tözün, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU, Pinar Tözün, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU, Pinar Tözün, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU, Pinar Tözün, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Program Verification, BSc, BSPRVER1KU, Program Verification, MSc, KSPRVER1KU, Jesper Andreas Bengtson, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
Program Verification, BSc, BSPRVER1KU, Program Verification, MSc, KSPRVER1KU, Jesper Andreas Bengtson, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Program Verification, BSc, BSPRVER1KU, Program Verification, MSc, KSPRVER1KU, Jesper Andreas Bengtson, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
Program Verification, BSc, BSPRVER1KU, Program Verification, MSc, KSPRVER1KU, Jesper Andreas Bengtson, 2F14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
16:00
14:00
w7
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
18:00
14:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday
13x w5-12, 14-18
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 4A20, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 4A20, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
10:00
08:00
13x w5-12, 14-18
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU, Sebastian Büttrich, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises, Lecture
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU, Sebastian Büttrich, 5A14-16 (group), CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises, Lecture
12:00
08:00
13x w5-12, 14-18
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 4A20, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 4A20, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
12:00
10:00
2x w5-6
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 2A18, 3A12-14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 2A18, 3A12-14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
11x w7-12, 14-18
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 2A18, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 2A18, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
2x w5-6
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 3A12-14, 4A14-16, 4A56, Aud 1 (0A11), CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, Elective, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 3A12-14, 4A14-16, 4A56, Aud 1 (0A11), CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, Elective, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
18:00
14:00
11x w7-12, 14-18
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 4A14-16, 4A56, Aud 1 (0A11), CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, Elective, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams (15 ECTS), BSANSSG2KU, Elda Paja, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, 4A14-16, 4A56, Aud 1 (0A11), CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, Elective, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
18:00
14:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday
w5
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, 2A18, 2A20, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, 2A18, 2A20, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
10:00
08:00
13x w6-12, 14-19
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
10:00
08:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, 4A14-16, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
14:00
12:00