Course Schedule - Spring 2022
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday
14x w5-15, 17-19
Data Science in Production, KSDASCP1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, 5A60, Mandatory, Lecture
Data Science in Production, KSDASCP1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, 5A60, Mandatory, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-15, 17-19
Data Science in Production, KSDASCP1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, 5A60, Mandatory, Exercises
Data Science in Production, KSDASCP1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, 5A60, Mandatory, Exercises
14:00
12:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday
14x w5-14, 16-19
Advanced Machine Learning for Data Science, KSAMLDS1KU, Nutan Limaye, Stefan Heinrich, 4A58, Mandatory, Lecture
Advanced Machine Learning for Data Science, KSAMLDS1KU, Nutan Limaye, Stefan Heinrich, 4A58, Mandatory, Lecture
16:00
14:00
14x w5-14, 16-19
Advanced Machine Learning for Data Science, KSAMLDS1KU, Nutan Limaye, Stefan Heinrich, 4A58, Mandatory, Exercises
Advanced Machine Learning for Data Science, KSAMLDS1KU, Nutan Limaye, Stefan Heinrich, 4A58, Mandatory, Exercises
18:00
16:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday
w8
Advanced Applied Statistics and Multivariate Calculus, KSAASMC1KU, Christian Hardmeier, Vedran Sekara, learnIT, Reexam - submission
Advanced Applied Statistics and Multivariate Calculus, KSAASMC1KU, Christian Hardmeier, Vedran Sekara, learnIT, Reexam - submission
14:00
08:00
w8
Data in the Wild: Wrangling and Visualising Data, KSDWWVD1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, Veronika Cheplygina, learnIT, Reexam - submission
Data in the Wild: Wrangling and Visualising Data, KSDWWVD1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, Veronika Cheplygina, learnIT, Reexam - submission
14:00
08:00
w10
Seminars in Data Science, KSSEDAS1KU, Leon Derczynski, Luca Maria Aiello, Tiago Oliveira Cunha, Veronika Cheplygina, 3A18, CS - 2nd year, Reexam
Seminars in Data Science, KSSEDAS1KU, Leon Derczynski, Luca Maria Aiello, Tiago Oliveira Cunha, Veronika Cheplygina, 3A18, CS - 2nd year, Reexam
17:00
09:00
w13
_NN, Patrick Bahr, Aud 0 (0A27), Student educational activity, KSD specialisation meeting
_NN, Patrick Bahr, Aud 0 (0A27), Student educational activity, KSD specialisation meeting
16:00
14:00
w10
Algorithm Design, KSALDES1KU, Thore Husfeldt, 3A12-14, CS - 1st year, Reexam - on premises
Algorithm Design, KSALDES1KU, Thore Husfeldt, 3A12-14, CS - 1st year, Reexam - on premises
19:00
15:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday
14x w5-14, 16-19
Geospatial Data Science, KSGEDAS1KU, Anastassia Vybornova, Michael Szell, 4A56, Elective, Lecture
Geospatial Data Science, KSGEDAS1KU, Anastassia Vybornova, Michael Szell, 4A56, Elective, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-14, 16-19
Geospatial Data Science, KSGEDAS1KU, Anastassia Vybornova, Michael Szell, 4A56, Elective, Exercises
Geospatial Data Science, KSGEDAS1KU, Anastassia Vybornova, Michael Szell, 4A56, Elective, Exercises
14:00
12:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday
13x w5-14, 16-18
Algorithmic Fairness, Accountability and Ethics, KSALFAE1KU, Martin Aumüller, Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk, Roberta Sinatra, Vedran Sekara, 2A52, Mandatory, Lecture
Algorithmic Fairness, Accountability and Ethics, KSALFAE1KU, Martin Aumüller, Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk, Roberta Sinatra, Vedran Sekara, 2A52, Mandatory, Lecture
12:00
10:00
13x w5-14, 16-18
Algorithmic Fairness, Accountability and Ethics, KSALFAE1KU, Martin Aumüller, Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk, Roberta Sinatra, Vedran Sekara, 2A52, Mandatory, Exercises
Algorithmic Fairness, Accountability and Ethics, KSALFAE1KU, Martin Aumüller, Pawel Rafal Grabarczyk, Roberta Sinatra, Vedran Sekara, 2A52, Mandatory, Exercises
14:00
12:00
w10
Data in the Wild: Wrangling and Visualising Data, KSDWWVD1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, Veronika Cheplygina, 2A18, Reexam
Data in the Wild: Wrangling and Visualising Data, KSDWWVD1KU, Luca Maria Aiello, Veronika Cheplygina, 2A18, Reexam
18:00
14:00