Spring 2021 Schedule

 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Monday  
w5-13, 15-19
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Aud 0 (0A27), CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
10:00
08:00
w5-13, 15-19
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU, DevOps, software Evolution and Software Maintenance, MSc, KSDSESM1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, 2A12-14, 3A12-14, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
12:00
10:00
w5-13, 15-19
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w5-13, 15-19
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
16:00
14:00
w5-13, 15-19
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
18:00
16:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Tuesday  
w5-12, 14-19
Introduction to Image Analysis and Machine Learning, BSIIAML1KU, Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL1KU, Anton Mølbjerg Eskildsen Eskildsen, Dan Witzner Hansen, 2A52, 2A54, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
10:00
08:00
w5-12, 14-19
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w5-12, 14-19
Introduction to Image Analysis and Machine Learning, BSIIAML1KU, Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL1KU, Anton Mølbjerg Eskildsen Eskildsen, Dan Witzner Hansen, Zoom, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w5-12, 14-19
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU, Pinar Tözün, Zsolt Istvan, 2F13, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
16:00
14:00
w5-12, 14-19
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU, Alessandro Bruni, Aud 3 (2A56), CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
16:00
14:00
w5-12, 14-19
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU, Pinar Tözün, Zsolt Istvan, 2F13, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
18:00
16:00
w5-12, 14-19
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU, Alessandro Bruni, 3A54, 4A20, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
18:00
16:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Wednesday  
w5-12, 14-19
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
10:00
08:00
w5-12, 14-19
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
w5-12, 15-19
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w14
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Maria Paasivaara, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w5-12, 14-19
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Christoph Seidl, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w5-12, 14-19
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU, Christoph Seidl, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
w5-12, 15-19
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams, BSANSSG1KU, Elisabeth Broe Christensen, Maria Paasivaara, Paolo Tell, Stefano Vincenti, Zoom, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, Elective, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
18:00
14:00
w14
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU, Second Year Project: Software Development in Large Teams, BSANSSG1KU, Maria Paasivaara, Zoom, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, Elective, Mandatory, Exercises, Lecture
18:00
14:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Thursday  
w5-12, 14-18
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, 2A52, 2A54, 3A52, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
10:00
08:00
w5-12, 14-18
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU, Philippe Bonnet, Sebastian Büttrich, 2A12-14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Lecture
12:00
10:00
w5-12, 14-18
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU, Philippe Bonnet, Sebastian Büttrich, 2A12-14, CS - 1st year, Elective, Exercises
14:00
12:00
w5-12, 14-18
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU, Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU, Bernardo Machado David, Zoom, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Lecture
16:00
14:00
w5-12, 14-18
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU, Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, MSc, KSCRCOB1KU, Bernardo Machado David, Zoom, CS - 1st year, SWU 2nd year, SWU 3rd year, Elective, Exercises
18:00
16:00
w5-12, 14-18
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 2F13, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
18:00
16:00
w5-12, 14-18
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU, Konstantinos Manikas, Mircea Lungu, 2F13, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
20:00
18:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Friday  
w5-12, 14-16, 18-19
Security 2, KSSECU21KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
w5-12, 14-16, 18-19
Security 2, KSSECU21KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, Zoom, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
w5-12, 14-16, 18-19
Advanced Applied Statistics and Multivariate Calculus, KSAASMC1KU, _NN, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
w5-12, 14-16, 18-19
Advanced Applied Statistics and Multivariate Calculus, KSAASMC1KU, _NN, 2F16, CS - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00

 
Advanced Applied Statistics and Multivariate Calculus, KSAASMC1KU
 
Computer Systems Performance, KSCOSYP1KU
 
Cryptographic Computation and Blockchain, BSc, BSCRCOB1KU
 
DevOps, Software Evolution and Software Maintenance, BSc, BSDSESM1KU
 
Ethical Hacking, KSETHAC1KU
 
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU
 
Industrial Scrum Master Training, KSINSMT1KU
 
Internet of Things, KSINTHI1KU
 
Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL1KU
 
Linear Algebra and Probability, KSLIALP1KU
 
Modelling Systems and Languages, KSMOSYL1KU
 
Probabilistic Programming, KSPRPRO1KU
 
Security 2, KSSECU21KU
 
Software Architecture, KSSOARC2KU