Course Schedule - Autumn 2022
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F16, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F16, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F16, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F16, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Robotics, KSADROB1KU, Kasper Støy, Morten Roed Frederiksen, 5A14-16 (group), Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
Advanced Robotics, KSADROB1KU, Kasper Støy, Morten Roed Frederiksen, 5A14-16 (group), Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
16:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday
14x w35-41, 43-49
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), Elective, Specialisation, Lecture
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), Elective, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Software Ecosystems - combining user centered design, organisational and technical dimensions, KSSOECO1KU, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 4A58, Elective, Lecture
Software Ecosystems - combining user centered design, organisational and technical dimensions, KSSOECO1KU, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 4A58, Elective, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), Elective, Specialisation, Exercises
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), Elective, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Software Ecosystems - combining user centered design, organisational and technical dimensions, KSSOECO1KU, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 4A58, Elective, Exercises
Software Ecosystems - combining user centered design, organisational and technical dimensions, KSSOECO1KU, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 4A58, Elective, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL2KU, Dan Witzner Hansen, Aud 4 (4A60), Elective, Lecture
Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL2KU, Dan Witzner Hansen, Aud 4 (4A60), Elective, Lecture
16:00
14:00
13x w35-37, 39-41, 43-49
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 3A54, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 3A54, Specialisation, Lecture
16:00
14:00
w38
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 4A58, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 4A58, Specialisation, Lecture
16:00
14:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL2KU, Dan Witzner Hansen, 3A12-14, Elective, Exercises
Introduction to Machine Learning, KSINMAL2KU, Dan Witzner Hansen, 3A12-14, Elective, Exercises
18:00
16:00
13x w35-37, 39-41, 43-49
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 3A54, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 3A54, Specialisation, Exercises
18:00
16:00
w38
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 4A58, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 4A58, Specialisation, Exercises
18:00
16:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F16, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F16, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
w49
_NN, Ender Yüksel, Paolo Tell, 2A18, Thesis Exam
_NN, Ender Yüksel, Paolo Tell, 2A18, Thesis Exam
09:50
09:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F16, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F16, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Software Engineering 15 ECTS, KSADVSE1KU, Helge Pfeiffer, Mircea Lungu, Yvonne Gisela Dittrich, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F12, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F12, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Robotics, KSADROB1KU, Kasper Støy, Morten Roed Frederiksen, 5A14-16 (group), Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
Advanced Robotics, KSADROB1KU, Kasper Støy, Morten Roed Frederiksen, 5A14-16 (group), Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
16:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F12, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Algorithms, KSADALG1KU, Paloma Thomé de Lima, Radu-Cristian Curticapean, 2F12, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
2x w35, 37
Research Project, KIREPRO1PE, Luca Maria Aiello, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Aud 1 (0A11), KDS - 2nd year, SD - 2nd year, Mandatory, Lecture
Research Project, KIREPRO1PE, Luca Maria Aiello, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Aud 1 (0A11), KDS - 2nd year, SD - 2nd year, Mandatory, Lecture
18:00
16:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday
14x w35-41, 43-49
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), Elective, Specialisation, Exercises
How to make (almost) anything, KSHOMAA1KU, Andres Rodriguez Vila Faina, 5A14-16 (group), Elective, Specialisation, Exercises
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 5A60, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 5A60, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Data Systems, KSADDAS1KU, Pinar Tözün, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Software Analysis, KSADSOA1KU, Andrzej Wasowski, Mahsa Varshosaz, Marco Carbone, Patrick Bahr, Rasmus Ejlers Møgelberg, Raul Pardo Jimenez, 2F12, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 5A60, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Machine Learning, KSADMAL1KU, Stefan Heinrich, Stella Grasshof, 5A60, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F14, Specialisation, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w35-41, 43-49
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
Advanced Security, KSADSEC1KU, Carsten Elmar Schürmann, 2F14, Specialisation, Exercises
12:00
10:00