Course Schedule - Spring 2024

 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Monday  
14x w5-13, 15-19
Designdrevet innovation, KADDINN1KU, Lis Witte, Morten Hjelholt, Aud 0 (0A27), KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Lecture
10:00
08:00
14x w5-13, 15-19
Designdrevet innovation, KADDINN1KU, Lis Witte, Morten Hjelholt, 2A18, 2A20, 2A52, 2A54, KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Exercises
12:00
10:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Tuesday  
11x w5-12, 14-16
The Digital State, KBDISTA1KU, Han Tao, Rachel Catherine Douglas-Jones, 5A14-16 (group), DIM - 1st year, KDDIT - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
12:00
08:00
2x w17-18
The Digital State, KBDISTA1KU, Han Tao, Rachel Catherine Douglas-Jones, 5A14-16 (group), DIM - 1st year, KDDIT - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Data-Driven Design & Development, KGDADDD1KU, Elisa Daphne Zahava Mekler, Paolo Burelli, 2A12-14, GAMES - 1st year, KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Specialisation, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Designing Interactions, KADEINT1KU, Anna Katarina Arnfred Vallgårda, Vasiliki Tsaknaki, 5A14-16 (group), KDDIT - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
16:00
12:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Data-Driven Design & Development, KGDADDD1KU, Elisa Daphne Zahava Mekler, Paolo Burelli, 2A12-14, GAMES - 1st year, KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Specialisation, Exercises
16:00
14:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Wednesday  
14x w5-12, 14-19
Study Lab, _NN, 3A50 (StudyLab), KDDIT - 1st year, Study Lab
12:00
10:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Data Visualisation Design, KADAVID1KU, Annelie Berner, Søren Knudsen, Aud 1 (0A11), KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Lecture
14:00
12:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Data Visualisation Design, KADAVID1KU, Annelie Berner, Søren Knudsen, 2A52, 2A54, 3A52, KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Exercises
16:00
14:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Thursday  
13x w5-12, 14-18
Introduction to Service Design and Management, KBINSDM1KU, Lene Nielsen, Sanna-Maria Marttila, Aud 4 (4A60), DIM - 1st year, KDDIT - 1st year, Specialisation, Lecture
12:00
10:00
13x w5-12, 14-18
Introduction to Service Design and Management, KBINSDM1KU, Lene Nielsen, Sanna-Maria Marttila, 4A14-16, DIM - 1st year, KDDIT - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises
14:00
12:00
13x w5-12, 14-18
UX design I, KAUXDE11KU, Jichen Zhu, 5A14-16 (group), KDDIT - 1st year, Specialisation, Exercises, Lecture
16:00
12:00
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Friday  
14x w5-12, 14-19
Experimental Design in Practice, KAEXDEP1KU, Aske Mottelson, Mogens Jacobsen, Aud 0 (0A27), KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Lecture
12:00
10:00
14x w5-12, 14-19
Experimental Design in Practice, KAEXDEP1KU, Aske Mottelson, Mogens Jacobsen, 2A52, 2A54, 3A52, KDDIT - 1st year, Mandatory, Exercises
14:00
12:00